About this title: Discusses the significance of birthday symbols and customs, such as candles, cakes, and spanks, and includes information on birthday horoscopes, birthstones, and celebrations in other countries.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: 1984 Hardcover c7 Good Ex-library Picture cover scarred from sticker removal Illustrations by Victoria de Larrea Clarion Book Birthday symbols and custom, candles, cakes and spanks, etc. c7 ISBN: 0899192505. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Hardcover edition, not paperback. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1984-01-01
ISBN-13:9780899192505ISBN:0899192505
Description: Good. Hardcover: Good. Ex-library book with library id on spine, some stamping inside, blacked out. Binding is good. Some shelfwear, edgewear to hardcover. DJ= good condition with mylar protection. One corner is taped. read more
Edition: 1st Printing/ Book Club on the DJ
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company (Trade Division), Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780899192505ISBN:0899192505
Description: De Larrea, Victoria (illustrator) Very Good+/Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-89919-250-5 Ex-Library with Usual Markings 71 pages. read more
Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ex-library with usual stickers and markings. Clean an dunmarked content. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin Company, 1984
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780899192505ISBN:0899192505
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included ISBN: 0899192505 Very good. Ex library. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780899192505ISBN:0899192505
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 10 1/4 Inches. Ex-Library. Usual library markings. Spine is slightly faded. Light shelf wear. Otherwise, book is clean and nice. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780899192505ISBN:0899192505
Description: Illustrated by Larrea, Victoria De. Good. 0899192505. Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, usual library markings, NICE copy! ; Ex-Lib Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; 71 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.