» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Major Poems and Selected Prose

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Algernon Charles Swinburne (1837-1909) is, with Browning and Tennyson, one of the touchstone Victorian poets. He was a major critic and an important fiction writer as well. Emerging out of the Pre-Raphaelite circle, his bold and innovative work made him both a celebrated and controversial writer at home and a figure of international importance. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Swinburne: the Major Poems and Selected Prose used book

Swinburne: the Major Poems and Selected Prose

by J McGann

price: £5.46

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Major Poems and Selected Prose used book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £10.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: Very Good. A very good paperback copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Major Poems and Selected Prose used book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £10.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: Very Good. A very good paperback copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Major Poems and Selected Prose used book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles (Editor), and McGann, Jerome (Editor), and Sligh, Charles (Editor)

price: £10.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Major Poems and Selected Prose used book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Swinburne, Algernon

price: £12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Major Poems and Selected Prose used book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £12.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Major Poems and Selected Prose new book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Swinburne, Algernon

price: £13.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Major Poems and Selected Prose used book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £13.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: Fine. New copy with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Major Poems and Selected Prose new book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles (Editor), and McGann, Jerome (Editor), and Sligh, Charles (Editor)

price: £14.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: BRAND NEW! -USPS Track Shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TexSun Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Swinburne-the Major Poems and Selected Prose new book

Swinburne-the Major Poems and Selected Prose

by McGann

price: £15.71

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 235 by 164 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Major Poems and Selected Prose used book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £16.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Major Poems and Selected Prose used book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £16.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 11-10-04 ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! 1.63 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Major Poems and Selected Prose new book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Algernon Charles Swinburne; Jerome McGann; Charles L. Sligh

price: £19.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Swinburne new book

Swinburne

by Swinburne, Algernon C.

price: £22.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS ACADEMIC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Major Poems and Selected Prose new book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £23.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300104995. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Major Poems and Selected Prose used book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Algernon Charles Swinburne; Editor-Jerome McGann; Editor-Charles L. Sligh

price: £23.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2004-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Major Poems and Selected Prose new book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles

price: £23.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Major Poems and Selected Prose new book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £25.16

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Algernon Charles Swinburne (1837-1909) is, with Browning and Tennyson, one of the touchstone Victorian poets. He was a major critic and an important fiction writer as well. Emerging out of the Pre-Raphaelite circle, his bold and innovative work made him both a celebrated and controversial writer at home and a figure of international ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Major Poems and Selected Prose new book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles (Editor), and McGann, Jerome (Editor), and Sligh, Charles (Editor)

price: £28.01

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Major Poems and Selected Prose new book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Swinburne, Algernon Charles; McGann, Jer

price: £28.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: YALE UNIV PR Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: New. Algernon Charles Swinburne (1837-1909) is, with Browning and Tennyson, one of the touchstone Victorian poets. He was a major critic and an important fiction writer as well. Emerging out of the Pre-Raphaelite circle, his bold and innovative work made... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Major Poems and Selected Prose new book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £28.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Major Poems and Selected Prose new book

Major Poems and Selected Prose

by Algernon Charles Swinburne

price: £30.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780300104998 ISBN: 0300104995

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.