» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, or Manage a Business

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, or Manage a Business

by Martha Stewart (Read by)

About this title: In this guide for apprentice entrepreneurs, billionaire CEO Martha Stewart offers 10 practical rules to getting it right. The rules are designed to identify and elicit each person's individual sense of entrepreneurship and to direct energies and skills toward an optimum outcome. The Martha Rules can be applied, mutatis mutandis, to businesses of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, Or Manage a Business new book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, Or Manage a Business

by Martha Stewart

price: £4.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Stewart, Martha; Finamore, Roy; Random House Crown Pub

price: £4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, or Manage a Business

by Stewart, Martha

price: £4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINTING, NUMBER LINE-2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. COULD BE BRAND NEW-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. COULD BE BRAND NEW-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. NF-Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, or Manage a Business. FIRST PRINTING, NUMBER LINE-2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1. Business & Economics; Corporate & Business History; Entrepreneurship; Management; New Business Enterprises; Non-Fiction; Success in business. Rodale Press, 2005. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Martha Stewart

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-10-11 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: Very Good. First printing with full number line. Bright and clean copy of book with minor edgewear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Martha Stewart

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Martha Stewart

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Martha Stewart

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Martha Stewart

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Martha Stewart

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Martha Stewart

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Martha Stewart

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Martha Stewart

price: £4.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Martha Stewart

price: £4.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Martha Stewart

price: £4.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: Good. Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Creae Along Spine of DJ. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, Or Manage a Business

by Martha Stewart

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781594865329 ISBN: 1594865329

Description: Good. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business new book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Martha Stewart

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Stewart, Martha

price: £4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: As New. 8. New, clean and bright, bit of sheving to dj top. Full line. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B.SOTR Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Stewart, Martha

price: £4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition: 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 205 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-3/4" New book-never been read. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Includes Introduction, 10 Chapters, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the authors. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. From the dust jacket flap: "Transforming personal passion into business success is the hallmark of the entrepreneurial spirit. Now, for the first time, legendary businesswoman ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Stewart, Martha

price: £4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition: 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 205 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-3/4" New book-never been read. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Includes Introduction, 10 Chapters, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the authors. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. From the dust jacket flap: "Transforming personal passion into business success is the hallmark of the entrepreneurial spirit. Now, for the first time, legendary businesswoman ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules used book

The Martha Rules

by Martha Stewart

price: £4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: As New in As New jacket. The Martha Rules, Martha Stewart, 205pp. Ten essentials for achieving success as you start, build, or manage a business. Book is in immaculate condition, spine tight, books hardly ever been opened and never read. AS NEW/ AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Knights Of The Roundtable, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, Or Manage a Business new book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, Or Manage a Business

by Stewart, Martha

price: £5.30

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new hardcover; excellent condition; RTB5. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Grow, Or Manage a Business

by Stewart, Martha

price: £5.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, or Manage a Business

by Stewart, Martha

price: £5.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, Or Manage a Business

by Stewart, Martha

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 205 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, Or Manage a Business used book

The Martha Rules: 10 Essentials for Achieving Success as You Start, Build, Or Manage a Business

by Stewart, Martha

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594864704 ISBN: 1594864705

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 205 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Sep 5, 2009
By Jennie, Napa, CA

"It's good if you want to start your own business."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 26, 2009
By Angela, Holly Springs, NC

"I learned that even Martha Stewart started small. I was surprised at how down-to-earth she seemed in this book. I was impressed with the way she characterized her stint in prison and my opinion of her changed a great deal."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 12, 2009
By Rachel, The United States

"Very useful information, especially if you own your own creative business."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 2, 2009
By Kalani, Folsom, CA

"This was a great book. Well written, informative, and entertaining. People either love Martha or hate her, but you have to admit she is one hard-working smart cookie. Although I don't believe for a minute that she knows everything she professes to know on her TV shows (who wouldn't look smart with a staff of hundreds supporting them?), I do admire her in many ways, and she drives me crazy in many ways. But this book? It's a Good Thing."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
15 of 17 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.