» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The 5th Horseman

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The 5th Horseman

by James Patterson

About this title: As San Francisco Medical Center comes under scrutiny for unexplainable patient deaths, Lt. Lindsay Boxer and the Women's Murder Club investigate for themselves, in Patterson and Paetro's latest #1 "New York Times" bestseller, now available in a tall Premium Edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club) used book

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755323098 ISBN: 0755323092

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The 5th Horseman

by James Petterson & Maxine Paetro

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Headline, Uk Date Published: 2006

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The 5th Horseman

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739464199 ISBN: 0739464191

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club) used book

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755323098 ISBN: 0755323092

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The 5th Horseman

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739464199 ISBN: 0739464191

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The 5th Horseman

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739464199 ISBN: 0739464191

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The 5th Horseman

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739464199 ISBN: 0739464191

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The 5th Horseman used book

The 5th Horseman

by Patterson, James

price: £2.08

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd ISBN-13: 9780755323081 ISBN: 0755323084

Description: Fair. 0755323084 edges of pages are marked otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club) used book

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755323098 ISBN: 0755323092

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The 5th Horseman

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739464199 ISBN: 0739464191

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club) used book

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

price: £2.11

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755323098 ISBN: 0755323092

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The 5th Horseman used book

The 5th Horseman

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro

price: £4.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323081 ISBN: 0755323084

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0755323084 Paperback Paperback. The Woman's Murder Club in an irresistable hospital and courtroom thriller. 468 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

5th Horseman, the used book

5th Horseman, the

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

price: £5.04

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, London, UK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323074 ISBN: 0755323076

Description: Very Good + Dustjacket Very Good + Ex-School Library. 9 1/2" Tall. 339 pages. Ex-library with stamps & writing to flyleaf, inner flaps taped to insides boards. Book has a light forward lean. Very clean dustjacket which has very light wear to edges. Page-edges lightly yellowed o/w contents very clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

5th Horseman, the

by Patterson, James And Paetro, Maxine

price: £6.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BCA, London Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Both text and jacket in very good condition with few marks. Hard cover clean. A novel. The Women's Murder Club in an irresistible hospital and courtroom thriller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The 5th Horseman

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro

price: £7.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st BCA Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: BCA, London England Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardback. The Women's Murder Club in an irresistible hospital and courtroom thriller. 339 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

5th Horseman [Women's Murder Club] used book

5th Horseman [Women's Murder Club]

by Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

price: £9.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780755323074 ISBN: 0755323076

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 339pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club) used book

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755323098 ISBN: 0755323092

Description: Acceptable. Spine has some reading creases. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club) used book

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755323098 ISBN: 0755323092

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club) used book

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755323098 ISBN: 0755323092

Description: Good. Cover has some creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club) used book

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780755323098 ISBN: 0755323092

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club) used book

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755323098 ISBN: 0755323092

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club) used book

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro

price: £2.01

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755323098 ISBN: 0755323092

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The 5th Horseman

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739464199 ISBN: 0739464191

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club) used book

The 5th Horseman (Women's Murder Club)

by James Patterson And Maxine Paetro

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780755323098 ISBN: 0755323092

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The 5th Horseman

by James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.