» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Target Zero: A Life in Writing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Former Black Panther information minister Eldridge Cleaver was a complex man who inspired profound adulation, love, rage, and, among many, fear. This book charts Cleaver's life through his writings, bringing together previously unpublished essays, short stories, letters, interviews, and poems.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge; Brown, Cecil

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Very good. First Edition, 1st printing, Hardcover, DJ in plastic, All pages clean and tight, Former library with minimal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library. Mylar covered dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing new book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing new book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing new book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Good. 1403962375 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Target Zero: A Life in Writing new book

Target Zero: A Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge, and Cleaver, Kathleen (Editor), and Brown, Cecil (Afterword by)

price: £6.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781403976574 ISBN: 1403976570

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 338 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. UPC/SKU=bb-173 Brand New Book read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbeggers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge; Brown, Cecil

price: £6.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge; Brown, Cecil

price: £6.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket-very nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge

price: £6.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2-7-06 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 1.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge

price: £6.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2-7-06 ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket-very nice! 1.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge; Brown, Cecil

price: £7.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781403976574 ISBN: 1403976570

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing new book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver

price: £7.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver

price: £7.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781403976574 ISBN: 1403976570

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver; Foreword-Henry Louis Gates; Afterword-Cecil Brown; Editor-Kathleen Cleaver

price: £7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2007-01-09 ISBN-13: 9781403976574 ISBN: 1403976570

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Target Zero: A Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge, and Cleaver, Kathleen (Editor), and Gates, Henry Louis, Jr. (Foreword by)

price: £7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 2006

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. SOFTCOVER. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. Glued binding. 282 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Pristine condition. Never used. Glossy cover. Table of Contents does not have page numbers assigned. Index not included in this edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Morebooks2002, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Target Zero: a Life in Writing used book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge

price: £8.04

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9781403976574 ISBN: 1403976570

Description: Fine. 1403976570 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero: a Life in Writing new book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Eldridge Cleaver, Kathleen Cleaver, Henry Louis Gates

price: £8.39

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781403976574 ISBN: 1403976570

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Target Zero: a Life in Writing new book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge

price: £8.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9781403962379 ISBN: 1403962375

Description: New. 1403962375 NEW publisher overstock. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing (H)

by Cleaver, Eldridge

price: £11.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Target Zero a Life in Writing, Cecil Brown new book

Target Zero a Life in Writing, Cecil Brown

price: £12.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781403976574 ISBN: 1403976570

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Target Zero: a Life in Writing new book

Target Zero: a Life in Writing

by Cleaver, Eldridge

price: £12.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781403976574 ISBN: 1403976570

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.