» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Marketing Your Services: A Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Marketing Your Services: A Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Anthony O Putnam, Anthony O Putman

About this title: Whether you are a small business-owner looking for increased sales or an independent professional seeking new clients, this practical guide shows how to define specific markets, focus advertising efforts profitably, and differentiate one business from others in the public eye. It also discusses how to price services, package a product, turn ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals used book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Putman, Anthony O.

price: £6.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Good. 0471509485 Cover has some wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. Some writing and highlighting inside. Tiny tear on dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals used book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Anthony O. Putman

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals used book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Anthony O. Putman

price: £6.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals used book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Anthony O. Putman

price: £6.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Acceptable. Book warped. Previous owner's name on fore-edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Marketing Your Services: A Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals used book

Marketing Your Services: A Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Putnam, Anthony O, and Putman, Anthony O

price: £6.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marketing Your Services: A Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals used book

Marketing Your Services: A Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Putnam, Anthony O, and Putman, Anthony O

price: £6.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals used book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Putnam, Anthony O.

price: £7.47

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marketing Your Services: A Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals used book

Marketing Your Services: A Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Putnam, Anthony O, and Putman, Anthony O

price: £7.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals used book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Putman, Anthony O.

price: £7.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Good. 0471509485 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals used book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Putman, Anthony O.

price: £8.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Very Good. 0471509485 Very good condition. Clean, tight bidning, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calliope Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals used book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Anthony O. Putman

price: £9.27

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990-05-14 ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Good. Some highlighting. Pages mostly clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers Ltd., CO, USA

Reliability: Low

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals used book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Anthony O. Putman

price: £9.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Marketing Your Services used book

Marketing Your Services

by Putman, Anthony O.

price: £10.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Good/Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Marketing Your Services used book

Marketing Your Services

by Anthony O. Putman

price: £13.08

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shore to Read and Play, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals new book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Putman, Anthony O.

price: £14.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 5/14/1990 ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: New. 0471509485 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals used book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Anthony O. Putman

price: £15.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990-05-14 ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Marketing Your Services used book

Marketing Your Services

by Putman, Anthony O.

price: £16.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 246 pp., white, blue, red-business/marketing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Profes... used book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Profes...

price: £16.80

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Very good. Perfect copy, mint condition except for slight dustjacket scuffing on back and slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiSservice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and... used book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and...

price: £19.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals used book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Putnam, Anthony O.

price: £20.86

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "You may be one of the best doctors, consultants, accountants, caterers, or investment advisors around, but when it comes to marketing your service, you may also be the first one to admin, ; I don't know what to do. ' Now, here's a book that shows you, step by step how to market your services-painlessly, cobfidently, profitably. " This book has 246 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals used book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Putman, Anthony O.

price: £21.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 04/07/1990 ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and... used book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and...

price: £22.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Fine; Collectible. Like new in excellent condition. Gift quality. Appears unread. No writings /underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and... new book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and...

price: £22.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals used book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for Small Businesses and Professionals

by Putnam, Anthony O.

price: £22.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 33007 ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: Used; Like New in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for new book

Marketing Your Services: a Step-By-Step Guide for

by Putnam, Anthony O.; Putman, Anthony O. A

price: £23.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471509486 ISBN: 0471509485

Description: New. Marketing Your Services You may be one of the best doctors, consultants, accountants, caterers, or investment advisors around, but when it comes to marketing your service, you may also be the first one to admit, "I don't know what to do. " Now, here's... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.