» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation

by Fine Homebuilding

About this title: This book gives you the technical expertise and seasoned advice you must have to expertly plan, lay out and install tiles throughout your house. From simple to elaborate, easy to complex and challenging, the editors of "Fine Homebuilding" magazine cover a huge range of tiling projects, techniques and issues, and give you the technical help and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tiling (for Pros, By Pros) used book

Tiling (for Pros, By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding

price: £3.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated editionUpdated_Month1|-1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: Used-Very Good. Some marking to cover content fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation (Best of Fine Homebuilding) used book

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

by Fine Homebuilding Editors

price: £6.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation (for Pros By Pros) used book

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation (for Pros By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding

price: £6.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation (Best of Fine Homebuilding) used book

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

by Fine Homebuilding Editors

price: £6.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling (for Pros, By Pros) used book

Tiling (for Pros, By Pros)

by Homebuilding, Fine

price: £7.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Inc Date Published: 16/02/2006 ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation used book

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation

by Fine Homebuilding

price: £8.02

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. good used copy. Light marks, some wrinkle in cover. Pages clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 139 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Pros By Pros. Audience: General/trade. A complete guide to tiling. Showers, tubs, floors, counters, tables, walls, backsplash, it's all here with color photos. Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy Used Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation (Best of Fine Homebuilding) new book

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

by Fine Homebuilding Editors

price: £8.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: New. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation (Best of Fine Homebuilding) new book

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

by Editor-Fine Homebuilding Editors

price: £8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2005-10-04 ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: New. Paperback, new and unread. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation (for Pros By Pros) new book

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation (for Pros By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding

price: £9.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation (Taunton's for Pros By Pros) used book

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation (Taunton's for Pros By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding

price: £9.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation (Taunton's for Pros By Pros) used book

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation (Taunton's for Pros By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding

price: £9.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation (for Pros By Pros) used book

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation (for Pros By Pros)

price: £9.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation used book

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation

by Fine Homebuilding (Editor)

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: Very Good. Excellent copy! Bright and clean pages with minimal shelf wear to binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation new book

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation

price: £11.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation (Taunton's for Pros By Pros) new book

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation (Taunton's for Pros By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding

price: £12.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation (Taunton's for Pros By Pros) new book

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation (Taunton's for Pros By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding

price: £12.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation (Taunton's for Pros By Pros) new book

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation (Taunton's for Pros By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding

price: £12.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation new book

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation

by Fine Homebuilding

price: £12.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ingram Pub Services Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation (Best of Fine Homebuilding) new book

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

by Fine Homebuilding

price: £13.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation (Best of Fine Homebuilding) new book

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

price: £13.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation new book

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation

by Fine Homebuilding Magazine (Editor)

price: £14.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Pr Date Published: 2005-10-04 ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781561587889. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation new book

Tiling: Planning, Layout & Installation

by Fine Homebuilding

price: £15.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 139 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Pros By Pros. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation (Best of Fine Homebuilding) new book

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

price: £15.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation (Best of Fine Homebuilding) new book

Tiling: Planning, Layout and Installation (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

price: £15.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781561587889 ISBN: 1561587885

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.