|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Ultrametabolism: The Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
by
Mark Hyman
About this title: Dr. Atkins is dead and never before has this country been more suspicious of the fad "diet." You can count calories till the cows come home and cry out over every carbohydrate, but NONE of these activities will you take off the pounds and keep your weight at a healthy level for life. In Ultrametabolism, Dr Mark Hyman uses the latest findings from the exploration of genetics to create a new science of weight loss. From the genetic research of the last few years, scientists have learned that food acts as "messages" or "signals" that activate and instruct the metabolism to function in a fast, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Ultrametabolism: The Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
(122 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
by
Hyman Mark M.D.
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781863953184
ISBN: 1863953183
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1863953183. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
by
Hyman, Mark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743272551
ISBN: 0743272552
Description: Very Good. 0743272552 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in very good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
by
Mark Hyman
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2006-03-10
ISBN-13: 9780743272551
ISBN: 0743272552
Description: Slight cover and edge wear in Minimal writing in book jacket. read more
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743563413
ISBN: 0743563417
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
by
Hyman, Mark
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 3/10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780743272551
ISBN: 0743272552
Description: Good. 0743272552 NO DUST JACKET, HARDCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
by
Mark, M.D. Hyman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Atria
ISBN-13: 9780743272568
ISBN: 0743272560
Description: Good. 0743272560 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
by
Hyman, Mark
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743272551
ISBN: 0743272552
Description: Good. DJ Good. Nice unmarked copy with complete line number, has bookplate on cover page. read more
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743563413
ISBN: 0743563417
Description: New. 0743563417 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743563413
ISBN: 0743563417
Description: New. 0743563417 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
by
Mark Hyman
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743272551
ISBN: 0743272552
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. 1st printing; a couple pages previously tabbed; Nice clean cover and pages; tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
by
Mark Hyman
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2006-03-10
ISBN-13: 9780743272551
ISBN: 0743272552
Description: Good. Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked, minor edge wear to good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Servannes Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
by
Hyman, Mark
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743272551
ISBN: 0743272552
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743563413
ISBN: 0743563417
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
by
Mark Hyman
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 3/10/2006
ISBN-13: 9780743272551
ISBN: 0743272552
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss [Hardcover] By Mark
by
Mark Hyman
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2006-03-10
ISBN-13: 9780743272551
ISBN: 0743272552
Description: Good. Ex-Library with stamps and pocket. Book is in good condition with mylar cover over the dustjacket. read more
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743563413
ISBN: 0743563417
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743563413
ISBN: 0743563417
Description: New. 0743563417 *AUDIO CD EDITION* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultrametabolism: The Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
by
Hyman, Mark
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743272551
ISBN: 0743272552
Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library. no marks on text. 2 bent page corners. mylar covered dustjacket. library marks. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Green Ivy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
by
Hyman, Mark
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743272568
ISBN: 0743272560
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultrametabolism-the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
by
Hyman, Mark
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780743272551
ISBN: 0743272552
Description: Scribner 2006. Hardcover Book Club Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Ultrametabolism: The Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
by
Hyman, Mark
list price: £10.24
our price: £9.05
you save: £1.19 (12%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743272568
ISBN: 0743272560
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 354 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultrametabolism
by
Hyman, Mark
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743272551
ISBN: 0743272552
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ultrametabolism: the Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss [Paperback] By...
by
Hyman M.D. Mark
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: VG. Hardcover with Dustjacket-Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Ultrametabolism: The Simple Plan for Automatic Weight Loss
by
Hyman, Mark, MD
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743272551
| | | |