» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fairyopolis: A Flower Fairies Journal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fairyopolis: A Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker

About this title: Protected and hidden by a society of fairy lovers for over 80 years, the secret fairy journal of Cicely Mary Barker is available for the first time. Learn what really happened during that magical summer of 1920 when she discovered the secret world of the Flower Fairies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Fairyopolis: A Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: A Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £6.02

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2005-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £6.66

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. 0723257248 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £6.72

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. 0723257248 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £6.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Very Good. 0723257248 Very nice, nearly new with a bit of shelf wear. Has a remainder mark on the bottom. There is a bit of glue haze under the stone, not too bad though. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 423. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal [Hardcover] By Barker, Cicely Mary used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal [Hardcover] By Barker, Cicely Mary

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £6.81

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2005-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Very Good. Slight wear on cover, may have a personal inscription, otherwise in like new condion. Ships next business day. Buy with Pride! For faster delivery we suggest Expedited Service. Zinc Media, Feel the Power of Knowledge! Zinc Media, Feel the Power of Knowledge! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zinc Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £7.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. In good condition, Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £7.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. This book is in fare condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis a Flower Fairies Journal

by Fairies

price: £7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: F. Warne and Co, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. 0723257248 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal new book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books., Great Britain Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: New. Remaindered / Fairies A clean tight remaindered copy with some cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fairyopia: a Flower Fairy Journal used book

Fairyopia: a Flower Fairy Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £10.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: VG: shelfwear, no DJ as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £10.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £10.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 18th printing. unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £10.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. Illus. boards (all inserts unused) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopia: a Flower Fairy Journal used book

Fairyopia: a Flower Fairy Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £11.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal new book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £12.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal new book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: £12.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £12.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. 0723257248 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal used book

Fairyopolis: a Flower Fairies Journal

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: £12.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723257240 ISBN: 0723257248

Description: Good. 0723257248 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 30, 2009
By Joan, Beaverton, OR

"A delight! Almost makes me believe in fairies!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 17, 2009
By Heather, Woods Cross, UT

"Simply beautiful with tiny little letters and envelopes tucked away in the pages for little hands to discover"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 3, 2009
By Janet, Katy, TX

"Beautiful Book! My girls love it. Fun for all ages. Love to give this book as a gift to young girls."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 2, 2009
By Amethyst, The United States

"This is a wonderful book. It's a journal of sorts and is a cute read. Great for children and adults."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.