» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A rip-roaring novelisation based on the bestselling League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen comic book series by Alan Moore, soon to be a major motion picture starring Sean Connery and Stuart Townsend. London, 1899. As the British Empire lies in mortal jeopardy, a top-secret initiative unites several of the most illustrious (and sometimes infamous) personages of the age: Allan Quartermain, famed explorer and adventurer; Captain Nemo, master of the undersea submersible Nautilus: Dr. Henry Jekyll and his brutish alter ego, Mr. Hyde; Rodney Skinner, the Invisible Man; Dorian Gray, the ageless subject ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen-Novelisation used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen-Novelisation

by Kevin J. Anderson

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster International Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen-Novelisation used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen-Novelisation

by Kevin J. Anderson

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster International Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen-Novelisation used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen-Novelisation

by Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £3.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster International Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: Fisrt edition, Slight shelf wear to edges and corners, interior in very good clean condition, appears unread, same or next working day despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

by Anderson, K. J.

price: £3.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Impression Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Star Books, United States of America Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 074347676x Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen new book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

by Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £4.72

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback (A format) Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Country = UK Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK (A FORMAT) 294 pages. (294 pages) this title is a novelization based on the "league of extraordinary gentlemen" comic book series by alan moore. the league must race across the globe to foil the fantom's insidious scheme to hurl the war into war. but they may not have reckoned with the traitor in their midst. (paperback (A format)) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

by Anderson, K. J.

price: £6.04

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: As New. 074347676X Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization) new book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization)

by Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £6.85

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: New. 074347676X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen new book

League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

by Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £10.78

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER (TRADE DIVISION), UK ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 074347676X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

by Anderson, Kevin J, Jr., And Robinson, James, Pra

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 07/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

by Anderson, Kevin J, Jr., And Robinson, James, Pra

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 07/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

by Anderson, Kevin J, And Robinson, James, Pra

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 07/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization) used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization)

by Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: Very Good. 074347676X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization) used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization)

by Kevin J. Anderson

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization) used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization)

by Kevin J. Anderson

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

by Anderson, K. J.

price: £5.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: July 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: very good. Shelf and cover wear, might have minor spine creases or dust jacket wear. Price in front of book in pencil. Inventory=OPB 021205box1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization) used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization)

by Kevin J. Anderson

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

by Anderson, K. J.

price: £5.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: Near Fine. Number line indicates a first printing of this paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization) used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization)

by Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: Very Good. 074347676X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization) used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization)

by Kevin J. Anderson

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2003-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean paperback book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

by Anderson, K. J.

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: Very Good. Minor crease of solid spine; a little tip wear on attractive cov; start of faint edge age color on clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization) used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization)

by Kevin J. Anderson

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: 2003. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization) used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization)

by Anderson, Kevin J.

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: Very Good. Third printing paperback, Pocket, 2003. VG+. Novelization of the film London, 1899: as the British Empire lies in mortal jeopardy, a top-secret initiative unites several of the most illustrious and sometimes infamous people of the age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen

by Anderson, Kevin J, and Robinson, James, pra (Screenwriter), and Moore, Alan (Adapted by)

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743476768 ISBN: 074347676X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization) used book

The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (Movie Novelization)

by Kevin J. Anderson