» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Immaculee Ilibagiza

About this title: Immaculee Ilibagiza grew up in a country she loved, surrounded by a family she cherished. But in 1994 her idyllic world was ripped apart as Rwanda descended into a bloody genocide. Immaculee's family was brutally murdered during a killing spree that lasted three months and claimed the lives of nearly a million Rwandans. Incredibly, Immaculee survived the slaughter. For 91 days, she and seven other women huddled silently together in the cramped bathroom of a local pastor, while hundreds of machete-wielding killers hunted for them. The triumphant story of this remarkable young woman's journey ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Left to Tell: One Woman's Story of Surviving the Rwandan Holocaust new book

Left to Tell: One Woman's Story of Surviving the Rwandan Holocaust

price: £3.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401908973 ISBN: 1401908977

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: One Woman's Story of Surviving the Rwandan Holocaust new book

Left to Tell: One Woman's Story of Surviving the Rwandan Holocaust

price: £3.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401908973 ISBN: 1401908977

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust new book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee

list price: £10.21

our price: £9.02

you save: £1.19 (12%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401908973 ISBN: 1401908977

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust used book

Left to Tell Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee With Steve Erwin

price: £10.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hay House, CARLSBAD, CA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401908973 ISBN: 1401908977

Description: Fine. 1401908977. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust new book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee

price: £11.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781401908973 ISBN: 1401908977

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust used book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Immaculee Ilibagiza

price: £12.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006-02-15 ISBN-13: 9781401908966 ISBN: 1401908969

Description: Like New. Nice copy with just a hint of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Everyday Wishes, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust used book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee, and Erwin, Steve

price: £12.26

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401908966 ISBN: 1401908969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages clean, no markings. Dust jacket has a little wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Left to Tell

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee With Steve Erwin

price: £12.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc. Date Published: 2006

Description: As New in As New jacket. Discovering God amidst the Rwand and Holocaust. 215 pp. with color photographs. The story of this woman's journey through the darkness of genocide who discovered the meaning of unconditional love-that she forgave those who slaughtered her family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust used book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee

price: £12.59

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401908966 ISBN: 1401908969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. An excellent near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChesapeakeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust new book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee

price: £13.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401908973 ISBN: 1401908977

Description: New. 1401908977 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust new book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee

price: £13.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401908973 ISBN: 1401908977

Description: New. 1401908977 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust new book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee

price: £13.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401908973 ISBN: 1401908977

Description: New. 1401908977 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust new book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee, and Erwin, Steve

price: £14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. February 2006 Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hay House, Carlsbad, CA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401908966 ISBN: 1401908969

Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Pristine. Brand New. Fast Arrival. 1st Edition February 2006. Collectors item. Carefuly packed in bubble wrap. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Pristine. Brand New. Fast Arrival. 1st Edition February 2006. Collectors item. Carefuly packed in bubble wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust new audio book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee, and Pitts, Lisa Renee (Read by), and Erwin, Steve

list price: £16.35

our price: £14.10

you save: £2.25 (14%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401911492 ISBN: 1401911498

Description: New. 4 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust used book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Immaculee Ilibagiza With Steve Erwin

price: £14.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House, Inc., Carlsbad, CA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401908966 ISBN: 1401908969

Description: As New. No Jacket. From Foreword by Dr. Wayne dyer: "Despite the hideous display of humans' inhuminity to each other that was taking place only a decade or so ago in the country of Rwanda, this is truly a love story in the purest sense of the word--a story of the triumph of the human spirit, a story of one woman's profound faith and determination to survive (against literally impossible odds) in order to tell her tale and to be an agent for ushering in a new spiritual consciousness, and a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust used book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee

price: £14.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401908966 ISBN: 1401908969

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. There is a small tear on the back dust jacket cover at the top corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust new book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Immaculee Ilibagiza

price: £15.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006-02-15 ISBN-13: 9781401908966 ISBN: 1401908969

Description: New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust new audio book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee

price: £15.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781401911492 ISBN: 1401911498

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust new book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee, and Erwin, Steve

price: £15.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401908966 ISBN: 1401908969

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust new book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee

price: £16.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401908966 ISBN: 1401908969

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee; With Steve Irwin, Foreword By Dr. Wayne W. Dyer

price: £16.35

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Carlsbad CA, Hay House Inc, 2006, trade paperback, xx-215 pp, first edition, first printing by numberline, Near Fine condition in pictorial card covers. Straight, tight and clean with no markings, slight corner bump. The author's own story of her survival during the Rwandan genocide of 1994 that killed an estimated I million people in 100 days and her resulting personal spiritual awakening. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carl R. Scott, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust used book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee, and Erwin, Steve

price: £16.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401908966 ISBN: 1401908969

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust used book

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust

by Ilibagiza, Immaculee; Erwin, Steve

price: £17.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hay House, CarlsbadCA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401908966 ISBN: 1401908969

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9781401908966. Hbdj, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white, color photos; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust