Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Every Man Has His Price: The True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man
by
Ted Dibiase
About this title: This book shares pro-wrestler Ted Dibiase's passion for ministry, inspiring readers to serve God.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Every Man Has His Price: The True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man
by
Ted Dibiase
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: Acceptable. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million Dollar Man (Signed By Author)
by
Dibiase, Ted
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author The story of Ted Dibiase's life, from his humble geginnings in a broken home to his days on the pro wrestling circuit tohis dramatic conversion to Christianity. Clean throughout. Signed and inscribed by author on title page. Spine NOT creased but covers show some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man
by
Dibiase, Ted
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Multnomah Books
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: New. 1576731758 New, no marks or tears, has some minor shelf wear, a slight edge curl, just sat on the shelf a bit, so it's going cheap! read more
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man
by
Ted Dibiase
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Multnomah
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: Very Good. SIGNED FOR CHRIS BY AUTHOR. NICE COPY, MILD OPEN CREASE SIGN, ISBN 1576731758. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: The True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man
by
Dibiase, Ted
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million Dollar Man
by
Dibiase, Ted
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed/Inscribed By Author Black pictoral softcover w/red lettering. Fifth printing. Hard crease to rear cover. Light edge/cornerwear. All pages clean/unmarked. Binding solid. Covers clean. Signed/inscribed by Dibiase the "Million Dollar Man" boldly on half title page. 167 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eastburn Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million Dollar Man
by
Dibiase, Ted
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Signed By Author
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Multnomah
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: Very Good. 1576731758 Signed by Author. read more
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million Dollar Man
by
Dibiase, Ted
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Signed By Author
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Multnomah
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: Collectible-Very Good. 1576731758 (Q46) (Q46) read more
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: New. 1st Edition (pbk 1997). 1st printing w/ full 10 numberline. New. Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man
by
Ted Dibiase
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man
by
Ted Dibiase
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: Good. Clean text with normal shelfwear/rubbing, po name. read more
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man By...
by
Ted Dibiase
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: Good. Clean text, minor shelf wear, small soil spot (probably coffee) on page edges, otherwise like new/new. We are a family owned Christian Bookstore. A portion of every sales goes to support missionaries around the world. Thank you for your business and for helping to spread the gospel. (e3) read more
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: The True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man
by
Dibiase, Ted
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: c.1997
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Oregon
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 167p. Tight binding; slight shelf wear, especially along the outer edges; slight soiling, some rubbing of covers, small black line along tops of pages, line back cover, small black line on ISBN box. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books A2Z,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million Dollar Man
by
Dibiase, Ted
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Pb
Publisher: Multnomah Publ., Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: Very Good. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, sound binding. The story of Ted DiBiase, professional wrestler; Million-Dollar Man. His life and dramatic conversion to Christianity. 167 pages. Contact Steels for more Biography titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man
by
Dibiase, Ted
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Multnomah Books
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: New. 1576731758 A Brand-New, unused unread copy in perfect condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Yesterday's Rose,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man
by
Ted Dibiase
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah
Date Published: 1997-10
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: Like New. Signed by author with an inscription. read more
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man
by
Ted Dibiase
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man
by
Ted Dibiase
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781576731758
ISBN: 1576731758
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=9170780&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|