» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Every Man Has His Price: The True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Every Man Has His Price: The True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man

by Ted Dibiase

About this title: This book shares pro-wrestler Ted Dibiase's passion for ministry, inspiring readers to serve God.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man used book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man

by Ted Dibiase

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: Acceptable. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million Dollar Man (Signed By Author) used book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million Dollar Man (Signed By Author)

by Dibiase, Ted

price: £10.21

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author The story of Ted Dibiase's life, from his humble geginnings in a broken home to his days on the pro wrestling circuit tohis dramatic conversion to Christianity. Clean throughout. Signed and inscribed by author on title page. Spine NOT creased but covers show some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man new book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man

by Dibiase, Ted

price: £16.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: New. 1576731758 New, no marks or tears, has some minor shelf wear, a slight edge curl, just sat on the shelf a bit, so it's going cheap! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man used book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man

by Ted Dibiase

price: £18.42

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: Very Good. SIGNED FOR CHRIS BY AUTHOR. NICE COPY, MILD OPEN CREASE SIGN, ISBN 1576731758. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Every Man Has His Price: The True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man used book

Every Man Has His Price: The True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man

by Dibiase, Ted

price: £21.16

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million Dollar Man used book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million Dollar Man

by Dibiase, Ted

price: £27.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed/Inscribed By Author Black pictoral softcover w/red lettering. Fifth printing. Hard crease to rear cover. Light edge/cornerwear. All pages clean/unmarked. Binding solid. Covers clean. Signed/inscribed by Dibiase the "Million Dollar Man" boldly on half title page. 167 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million Dollar Man used book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million Dollar Man

by Dibiase, Ted

price: £37.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Signed By Author Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: Very Good. 1576731758 Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million Dollar Man used book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million Dollar Man

by Dibiase, Ted

price: £37.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Signed By Author Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: Collectible-Very Good. 1576731758 (Q46) (Q46) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man new book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man

price: £56.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: New. 1st Edition (pbk 1997). 1st printing w/ full 10 numberline. New. Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man used book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man

by Ted Dibiase

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man used book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man

by Ted Dibiase

price: £6.80

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: Good. Clean text with normal shelfwear/rubbing, po name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man By... used book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man By...

by Ted Dibiase

price: £7.48

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: Good. Clean text, minor shelf wear, small soil spot (probably coffee) on page edges, otherwise like new/new. We are a family owned Christian Bookstore. A portion of every sales goes to support missionaries around the world. Thank you for your business and for helping to spread the gospel. (e3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Man Has His Price: The True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man used book

Every Man Has His Price: The True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man

by Dibiase, Ted

price: £11.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: c.1997 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers, Oregon Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 167p. Tight binding; slight shelf wear, especially along the outer edges; slight soiling, some rubbing of covers, small black line along tops of pages, line back cover, small black line on ISBN box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books A2Z, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million Dollar Man used book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million Dollar Man

by Dibiase, Ted

price: £14.34

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pb Publisher: Multnomah Publ., Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: Very Good. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, sound binding. The story of Ted DiBiase, professional wrestler; Million-Dollar Man. His life and dramatic conversion to Christianity. 167 pages. Contact Steels for more Biography titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man new book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man

by Dibiase, Ted

price: £24.38

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: New. 1576731758 A Brand-New, unused unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Rose, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man used book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man

by Ted Dibiase

price: £24.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: Like New. Signed by author with an inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man used book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man

price: £27.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man used book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man

by Ted Dibiase

price: £33.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man new book

Every Man Has His Price: the True Story of Wrestling's Million-Dollar Man

by Ted Dibiase

price: £56.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781576731758 ISBN: 1576731758

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.