Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: 2006 will see the 50th anniversary of the LP chart. At a time when music is increasingly being downloaded and uploaded, with people creating play lists on portable MP3 players served from web sites, the art of packaging music is being lost. For the past five decades musicians have displayed their work inside packages that were often as integral as ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Grant Scott, Barry Miles, Johnny Morgan
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781843403012
ISBN: 1843403013
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Grant Scott, Barry Miles, Johnny Morgan
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781843403012
ISBN: 1843403013
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Grant Scott, Barry Miles, Johnny Morgan
Ships from
NV,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781843403012
ISBN: 1843403013
Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Grant Scott, Barry Miles, Johnny Morgan
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781843403012
ISBN: 1843403013
Description: Like New. GREAT BUY! ! ! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK! ~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! ! ! OVER ~ 422, 000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED! ! ! ~ read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Scott, Grant; Miles, Barry; Morgan, Johnny
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins & Brown
ISBN-13: 9781843403012
ISBN: 1843403013
Description: Fine. 1843403013 slight shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Grant Scott, Barry Miles, Johnny Morgan
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins & Brown
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781843403012
ISBN: 1843403013
Description: Acceptable. DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) NO DUSTJACKET Poor FREE domestic tracking number. read more
Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Scott, Grant/Miles, Barry/Morgan, Johnny
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLLINS & BR
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781843403012
ISBN: 1843403013
Description: G+/G+; wear; clean text; weak spine. read more
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Grant Scott, Barry Miles, Johnny Morgan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781843403012
ISBN: 1843403013
Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket worn Used-Acceptable. read more
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Miles, Barry
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781843404811
ISBN: 1843404818
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Barry Miles, Grant Scott & Johnny Morgan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781843404811
ISBN: 1843404818
Description: BRAND NEW. 1843404818. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Scott, Grant, Miles, Barry, Morgan, Johnny
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781843404811
ISBN: 1843404818
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Miles, Barry; Scott, Grant And Morgan, J
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781843404811
ISBN: 1843404818
Description: New. Each of the 500 memorable album covers featured in this collection is accompanied by commentary on the cover's art, style, and cultural significance. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Grant Scott~Barry Miles~Johnny Morgan
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins & Brown
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781843404811
ISBN: 1843404818
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time, Barry Miles
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781843404811
ISBN: 1843404818
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Miles, Barry
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Collins & Brown Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781843403012
ISBN: 1843403013
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Scott, Grant
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Collins & Brown
ISBN-13: 9781843404811
ISBN: 1843404818
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Scott, Grant
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Collins & Brown
ISBN-13: 9781843404811
ISBN: 1843404818
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Grant Scott
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins & Brown
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781843404811
ISBN: 1843404818
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Miles, Barry, and Scott, Grant, and Morgan, Johnny
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins & Brown
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781843404811
ISBN: 1843404818
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Scott, Grant, Miles, Barry, Morgan, Johnny
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781843404811
ISBN: 1843404818
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Scott, Grant / Miles, Barry / Morgan, Johnny
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins & Brown
Date Published: 2008-10-07
ISBN-13: 9781843404811
ISBN: 1843404818
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781843404811. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Barry Miles; Grant Scott And Johnny Morgan
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781843403012
ISBN: 1843403013
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Grant Scott
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins & Brown
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781843403012
ISBN: 1843403013
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time
by
Grant Scott
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins & Brown
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781843403012
ISBN: 1843403013
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
3.5
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
2 out of 2
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.