» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Barry Miles, Johnny Morgan, Grant Scott

About this title: 2006 will see the 50th anniversary of the LP chart. At a time when music is increasingly being downloaded and uploaded, with people creating play lists on portable MP3 players served from web sites, the art of packaging music is being lost. For the past five decades musicians have displayed their work inside packages that were often as integral as ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Greatest Album Covers of All Time used book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Grant Scott, Barry Miles, Johnny Morgan

price: £7.34

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781843403012 ISBN: 1843403013

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time used book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Grant Scott, Barry Miles, Johnny Morgan

price: £7.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781843403012 ISBN: 1843403013

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time used book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Grant Scott, Barry Miles, Johnny Morgan

price: £7.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781843403012 ISBN: 1843403013

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time used book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Grant Scott, Barry Miles, Johnny Morgan

price: £7.38

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781843403012 ISBN: 1843403013

Description: Like New. GREAT BUY! ! ! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK! ~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! ! ! OVER ~ 422, 000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED! ! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time used book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Scott, Grant; Miles, Barry; Morgan, Johnny

price: £7.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & Brown ISBN-13: 9781843403012 ISBN: 1843403013

Description: Fine. 1843403013 slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time used book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Grant Scott, Barry Miles, Johnny Morgan

price: £9.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843403012 ISBN: 1843403013

Description: Acceptable. DAMPSTAIN (DOES NOT AFFECT TEXT) NO DUSTJACKET Poor FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Greatest Album Covers of All Time used book

Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Scott, Grant/Miles, Barry/Morgan, Johnny

price: £9.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLLINS & BR Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843403012 ISBN: 1843403013

Description: G+/G+; wear; clean text; weak spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time used book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Grant Scott, Barry Miles, Johnny Morgan

price: £9.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781843403012 ISBN: 1843403013

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket worn Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time new book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Miles, Barry

price: £11.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781843404811 ISBN: 1843404818

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time new book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Barry Miles, Grant Scott & Johnny Morgan

price: £11.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781843404811 ISBN: 1843404818

Description: BRAND NEW. 1843404818. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time new book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Scott, Grant, Miles, Barry, Morgan, Johnny

price: £14.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781843404811 ISBN: 1843404818

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time new book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Miles, Barry; Scott, Grant And Morgan, J

price: £14.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781843404811 ISBN: 1843404818

Description: New. Each of the 500 memorable album covers featured in this collection is accompanied by commentary on the cover's art, style, and cultural significance. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time new book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Grant Scott~Barry Miles~Johnny Morgan

price: £14.37

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & Brown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781843404811 ISBN: 1843404818

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time, Barry Miles new book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time, Barry Miles

price: £14.69

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781843404811 ISBN: 1843404818

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time used book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Miles, Barry

price: £14.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collins & Brown Ltd ISBN-13: 9781843403012 ISBN: 1843403013

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time used book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Scott, Grant

price: £15.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collins & Brown ISBN-13: 9781843404811 ISBN: 1843404818

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time used book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Scott, Grant

price: £15.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Collins & Brown ISBN-13: 9781843404811 ISBN: 1843404818

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time new book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Grant Scott

price: £16.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & Brown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781843404811 ISBN: 1843404818

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time new book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Miles, Barry, and Scott, Grant, and Morgan, Johnny

price: £16.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & Brown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781843404811 ISBN: 1843404818

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time used book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Scott, Grant, Miles, Barry, Morgan, Johnny

price: £16.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781843404811 ISBN: 1843404818

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time new book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Scott, Grant / Miles, Barry / Morgan, Johnny

price: £16.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & Brown Date Published: 2008-10-07 ISBN-13: 9781843404811 ISBN: 1843404818

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781843404811. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time used book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Barry Miles; Grant Scott And Johnny Morgan

price: £32.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781843403012 ISBN: 1843403013

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time used book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Grant Scott

price: £40.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843403012 ISBN: 1843403013

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time new book

The Greatest Album Covers of All Time

by Grant Scott

price: £59.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins & Brown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781843403012 ISBN: 1843403013

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.