» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

by Cristina Acidini-Luchinat, Cristina Acidini Luchinat (Contributions by)

About this title: Florence's cultural history during the Renaissance is intimately associated with the Medici family, arguably the most famous and powerful of all Italian dynasties. Successful merchants and the city's most prominent patrons of the arts and sciences, the Medici ruled Florence from the 15th century until the mid-18th century. This volume focuses upon ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence used book

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

price: £26.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300094954 ISBN: 0300094957

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear to the boards. -Very Good! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence used book

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

by Luchinat, Cristina Acidini; Butters, Suzanne B.; Chiarini, M

price: £26.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 11-1-02 ISBN-13: 9780300094954 ISBN: 0300094957

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear to the boards. -Very Good! 4.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence used book

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

by Luchinat, Cristina Acidini; Butters, Suzanne B.; Chiarini, M

price: £26.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 11-1-02 ISBN-13: 9780300094954 ISBN: 0300094957

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket, may include minor crease-Nice! ! 4.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Medici, Michelangelo, & the Art of Late Renaissance Florence used book

Medici, Michelangelo, & the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

by Acidini, Cristina, Palazzo Strozzi (Cor), Art Institute Of Chicago (Cor), Detroit Institute Of Arts (Cor),

price: £26.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780300094954 ISBN: 0300094957

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good jacket. Extra charges apply to priority or international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Medici, Michelangelo and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence used book

The Medici, Michelangelo and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

price: £30.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300094954 ISBN: 0300094957

Description: Used-Very Good. Small tear to top edge of dust jacket-UNREAD BOOK-Dispatch by FIRST CLASS POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day return guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence new book

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

by Cristina Acidini Luchinatsuzanne B. Buttersmarco Chiarinijanet Cox-Rearickalan P. Darrlarry J. Feinbergannamaria...

price: £36.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300094954 ISBN: 0300094957

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300094957. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence new book

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

by Acidini-Luchinat, Cristina

price: £38.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Yale University Press, New haven and London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300094954 ISBN: 0300094957

Description: New in New jacket. Qto. New, 416 pages, illustrated. In the shrink wrapping as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence used book

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

by Luchinat, Cristina Acidini; Butters, Suzanne B.; Chiarini, Marco; Cox-Rearick, Janet; Darr, Alan P.; Feinberg, Larry J.;...

price: £39.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300094954 ISBN: 0300094957

Description: Good. 0300094957 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Medici, Michelangelo & the Art of Late Renaissance Florence new book

The Medici, Michelangelo & the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

by Acidini

price: £40.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300094954 ISBN: 0300094957

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 289 by 249 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Rena new book

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Rena

by Acidini-Luchinat, Cristina And Acidini L

price: £43.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300094954 ISBN: 0300094957

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence used book

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

by Detroit Institute Of Arts; Art Institute Of Chicago; Acidini, Cristina; Palazzo Strozzi

price: £43.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. : Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300094954 ISBN: 0300094957

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence new book

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

by Cristina Acidini Luchinat

price: £44.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300094954 ISBN: 0300094957

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence used book

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

by Cristina Acidini, Et Al

price: £45.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300094954 ISBN: 0300094957

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket, no flaws, clean, tightly bound, unmarked.; 381pp., catalogue for exhibition containing some 225 items, many of which are illustrated in color. no less than 12 essays/articles by notable scholars in relevant fields.; great copy of major work. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence new book

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

by Cristina Acidini Luchinat; Suzanne B. Butters; Marco Chiarini; Janet Cox-Rearick; Alan P. Darr; Larry J. Feinberg; Annamaria...

price: £49.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780300094954 ISBN: 0300094957

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence new book

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

by Acidini-Luchinat, Cristina, and Acidini Luchinat, Cristina (Contributions by)

price: £57.89

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300094954 ISBN: 0300094957

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence new book

The Medici, Michelangelo, and the Art of Late Renaissance Florence

by Cristina Acidini Luchinat

price: £58.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780300094954 ISBN: 0300094957

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.