|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Stephen King "The Dark Tower VI: Song of Susannah" with 10 full-color illustrations by Darrel Anderson The next-to-last novel in Stephen King's seven-volume magnum opus, "Song of Susannah" is at once a book of revelation, a fascinating key to the unfolding mystery of the Dark Tower, and a fast-paced story of double-barreled suspense. To give birth to her "chap," demon-mother Mia has usurped the body of Susannah Dean and used the power of Black Thirteen to transport to New York City in the summer of 1999. The city is strange to Susannah...and terrifying to the "daughter of none," who shares ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Song of Susannah
(251 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
The Song of Susannah (Dark Tower)
by
Stephen King
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416521495
ISBN: 1416521496
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah
by
King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780340836163
ISBN: 0340836164
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah (Dark Tower)
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780340827185
ISBN: 0340827181
Description: Very good. Hardback in very good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First British Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340827185
ISBN: 0340827181
Description: Anderson, Darrel. Very Good in As New jacket. First Impression. No Inscriptions. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. Some wear to corners small surface scratch to wrapperUNREAD. 430pp. The Dark Tower VI. Roland Deschain, gunslinger, hero, continues his perilous adventures in search of the key to the quest that will define his life. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Three Spires Books,
STAFFS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah (Dark Tower)
by
Stephen King
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON LTD
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340827185
ISBN: 0340827181
Description: Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd in 2004. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 448. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #32670 3BLA4-D 8386769 (N21-7) read more
|
|
Song of Susannah
by
Stephen King
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340827185
ISBN: 0340827181
Description: As New. As new condition book and jacket-near fine hardback clean internally-near fine jacket unclipped-illustrated-lovely first edition / first printing copy. First UK edition / first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fayre,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah
by
King Stephen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Limited
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Donald M Grant, USA
Date Published: 2004
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author This is a brand new shrink wrapped SIGNED copy of the First Trade Edition of The Dark Tower VI Song of Susannah, by Stephen King, published by Donald M. Grant, in association with Scribner. The book is in perfect unread condition and sealed in shrinkwrap to make sure it stays that way. This book is hand signed directly into the book by artist Darrel Anderson, who did the amazing illustrations in the book. Included in the packaging is ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rare&Signed,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth & Original Wra
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780340827185
ISBN: 0340827181
Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0340827181. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ellwood Books PBFA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)
by
Stephen King; Narrator-George Guidall
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2004-06-08
ISBN-13: 9780743536691
ISBN: 074353669X
Description: No Jacket/As New. Brand new copy. Unabridged, 14 hours on cassettes. read more
|
|
Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781880418598
ISBN: 1880418592
Description: Good. 1880418592 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)
by
Stephen King
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781880418598
ISBN: 1880418592
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)
by
Stephen King
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781880418598
ISBN: 1880418592
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)
by
Stephen King
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781880418598
ISBN: 1880418592
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)
by
Stephen King Darrel Anderson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781880418598
ISBN: 1880418592
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)
by
Stephen King Darrel Anderson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743254557
ISBN: 0743254554
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781880418598
ISBN: 1880418592
Description: Fair. 1880418592 This is an unread book with poor DJ. good reading copy. Fast from trusted wholesaler. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)
by
Stephen King
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743254557
ISBN: 0743254554
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)
by
Stephen King
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743254557
ISBN: 0743254554
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Song of Susannah
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781416521495
ISBN: 1416521496
Description: Anderson, Darrel. New. Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 6. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Dark Tower VI: Song of Susannah
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743254557
ISBN: 0743254554
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)
by
Stephen King
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781880418598
ISBN: 1880418592
Description: Very Good. 1880418592. FJ5-110260453; 2.2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781880418598
ISBN: 1880418592
Description: New. 1880418592 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9781416521495
ISBN: 1416521496
Description: Good. 1416521496 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Song of Susannah
by
King, Stephen
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781880418598
ISBN: 1880418592
Description: | | | |