» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Song of Susannah

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Song of Susannah

by Stephen King

About this title: Stephen King "The Dark Tower VI: Song of Susannah" with 10 full-color illustrations by Darrel Anderson The next-to-last novel in Stephen King's seven-volume magnum opus, "Song of Susannah" is at once a book of revelation, a fascinating key to the unfolding mystery of the Dark Tower, and a fast-paced story of double-barreled suspense. To give birth to her "chap," demon-mother Mia has usurped the body of Susannah Dean and used the power of Black Thirteen to transport to New York City in the summer of 1999. The city is strange to Susannah...and terrifying to the "daughter of none," who shares ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
The Song of Susannah (Dark Tower) used book

The Song of Susannah (Dark Tower)

by Stephen King

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416521495 ISBN: 1416521496

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Song of Susannah used book

Song of Susannah

by King, Stephen Writing As Richard Bachman

price: £2.02

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340836163 ISBN: 0340836164

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Song of Susannah (Dark Tower) used book

Song of Susannah (Dark Tower)

by King, Stephen

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780340827185 ISBN: 0340827181

Description: Very good. Hardback in very good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Song of Susannah used book

Song of Susannah

by King, Stephen

price: £25.19

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340827185 ISBN: 0340827181

Description: Anderson, Darrel. Very Good in As New jacket. First Impression. No Inscriptions. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. Some wear to corners small surface scratch to wrapperUNREAD. 430pp. The Dark Tower VI. Roland Deschain, gunslinger, hero, continues his perilous adventures in search of the key to the quest that will define his life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Spires Books, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Song of Susannah (Dark Tower) used book

Song of Susannah (Dark Tower)

by Stephen King

price: £10.79

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON LTD Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340827185 ISBN: 0340827181

Description: Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd in 2004. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 448. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #32670 3BLA4-D 8386769 (N21-7) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Song of Susannah used book

Song of Susannah

by Stephen King

price: £19.90

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340827185 ISBN: 0340827181

Description: As New. As new condition book and jacket-near fine hardback clean internally-near fine jacket unclipped-illustrated-lovely first edition / first printing copy. First UK edition / first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fayre, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Song of Susannah

by King Stephen

price: £688.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Donald M Grant, USA Date Published: 2004

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author This is a brand new shrink wrapped SIGNED copy of the First Trade Edition of The Dark Tower VI Song of Susannah, by Stephen King, published by Donald M. Grant, in association with Scribner. The book is in perfect unread condition and sealed in shrinkwrap to make sure it stays that way. This book is hand signed directly into the book by artist Darrel Anderson, who did the amazing illustrations in the book. Included in the packaging is ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rare&Signed, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Song of Susannah used book

Song of Susannah

by King, Stephen

price: £12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth & Original Wra Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340827185 ISBN: 0340827181

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0340827181. A very nice copy of this First Edition. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. A little bumping / edge wear to the wrapper. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ellwood Books PBFA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6) used audio book

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)

by Stephen King; Narrator-George Guidall

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2004-06-08 ISBN-13: 9780743536691 ISBN: 074353669X

Description: No Jacket/As New. Brand new copy. Unabridged, 14 hours on cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6) used book

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)

by King, Stephen

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner ISBN-13: 9781880418598 ISBN: 1880418592

Description: Good. 1880418592 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6) used book

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)

by Stephen King

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781880418598 ISBN: 1880418592

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6) used book

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)

by Stephen King

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781880418598 ISBN: 1880418592

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6) used book

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)

by Stephen King

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781880418598 ISBN: 1880418592

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6) used book

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)

by Stephen King Darrel Anderson

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781880418598 ISBN: 1880418592

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6) used book

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)

by Stephen King Darrel Anderson

price: £6.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743254557 ISBN: 0743254554

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6) used book

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)

by King, Stephen

price: £6.32

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner ISBN-13: 9781880418598 ISBN: 1880418592

Description: Fair. 1880418592 This is an unread book with poor DJ. good reading copy. Fast from trusted wholesaler. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6) used book

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)

by Stephen King

price: £6.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743254557 ISBN: 0743254554

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6) used book

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)

by Stephen King

price: £6.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743254557 ISBN: 0743254554

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Song of Susannah new book

The Song of Susannah

by King, Stephen

price: £6.48

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416521495 ISBN: 1416521496

Description: Anderson, Darrel. New. Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dark Tower (Paperback), 6. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dark Tower VI: Song of Susannah used book

The Dark Tower VI: Song of Susannah

by King, Stephen

price: £6.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743254557 ISBN: 0743254554

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6) used book

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)

by Stephen King

price: £7.03

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781880418598 ISBN: 1880418592

Description: Very Good. 1880418592. FJ5-110260453; 2.2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6) new book

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)

by King, Stephen

price: £7.05

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner ISBN-13: 9781880418598 ISBN: 1880418592

Description: New. 1880418592 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6) used book

Song of Susannah (the Dark Tower, Book 6)

by King, Stephen

price: £7.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416521495 ISBN: 1416521496

Description: Good. 1416521496 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Song of Susannah used book

The Song of Susannah

by King, Stephen

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Donald M. Grant/Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781880418598 ISBN: 1880418592

Description: