» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Alice Mills (Editor)

About this title: Famous children's book illustrators in addition to those specially commissioned, lavishly illustrate this book in color throughout using pictures. From story hour to bedtime, this beautiful anthology will provided many hours of pleasure for both young children and adults, who are sure to rediscover some of their old favorites.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes and Nonsense Verse

price: £5.44

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840135374 ISBN: 1840135379

Description: Good. Minor Shelfware. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Konemann

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783829024693 ISBN: 382902469X

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Mills, Alice (Editor)

price: £5.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783829024693 ISBN: 382902469X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Mills, Alice (Editor)

price: £7.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783829024693 ISBN: 382902469X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BlueHouseMarket, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Konemann

price: £8.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Booksales ISBN-13: 9783829024693 ISBN: 382902469X

Description: Good. 382902469X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Childrens Treasury Fairy Tales Nursery R

by Konemann

price: £10.06

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: KONEMANN ISBN-13: 9783829024693 ISBN: 382902469X

Description: Fair No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Childrens Treasury Fairy Tales Nursery R

by Konemann

price: £11.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: KONEMANN ISBN-13: 9783829024693 ISBN: 382902469X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Mills, Alice (Edited By)

price: £11.21

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Global Book Publishing Pty Limited, Willoughby, NSW, Australia Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781740480789 ISBN: 1740480783

Description: Fine. Dustjacket Very Good ++/Nr. F. 11 1/2" tall by 8 1/2" Wide. 447 large pages. Colour illustrations. Light wear to top edge of dustjacket o/w a fine, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

ChildrenžS Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Mills, Alice, Edited By; Konemann

price: £11.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konemann Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783829024693 ISBN: 382902469X

Description: Picture Cover Book Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 10 1/4" NOT an ex library book. Gift inscription top corner of inside front cover generally under the dust jacket endflap. 446 clean interior page with color illustrations. Dust jacket has slight rippling, no chips or tears, no price on endflap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes and Nonsense Verse

price: £11.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781840135374 ISBN: 1840135379

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes and Nonsense Verse

price: £26.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781840135374 ISBN: 1840135379

Description: Good. 1840135379 Hardback in good to very good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense Verse

by Konemann

price: £40.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783829024693 ISBN: 382902469X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes and Nonsense Verse

price: £215.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2002/09/19 ISBN-13: 9781840135374 ISBN: 1840135379

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes and Nonsense Verse

price: £222.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2002/09/19 ISBN-13: 9781840135374 ISBN: 1840135379

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.