» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert (Read by)

About this title: A celebrated writer pens an irresistible, candid, and eloquent account of her pursuit of worldly pleasure, spiritual devotion, and what she really wanted out of life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780747585664 ISBN: 0747585660

Description: Good. Good, never read-books may have a tear, creasing, or other defect. Apart from this, good condition. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780747585664 ISBN: 0747585660

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable-books may have tears to cover or pages, creasing, spine damage or other defects. No.1 BESTSELLERS-great prices, friendly customer service-usually dispatched within 24 hrs. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: bestsellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £4.20

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747585664 ISBN: 0747585660

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia (International Export Edition) used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia (International Export Edition)

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £4.55

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143113997 ISBN: 0143113992

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.53

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780747589358 ISBN: 0747589356

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Gilbert, Elizabeth

price: £5.61

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034710 ISBN: 0670034711

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 334 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear and scuffing to edges. Slight past moisture exposure warpping. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Gilbert, Elizabeth

price: £5.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Very Good. TP-----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs and promoting literacy throughout the World since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034710 ISBN: 0670034711

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2/16/2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034710 ISBN: 0670034711

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Great Book, Oct 8, 2009
By jbaroni, PA

"Very interesting story, one that everyone should read. Rumors of a movie being made???"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great Read, Sep 10, 2009
By kittykat1, Sunrise, FL

"Inspirational & humorous, I loved it!
Wonderfully written!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 20, 2009
By anotherarmchairtraveler, Danville, CA

"This is a great book for people wanting to see a different perspective of Italy, India and Bali. It is also a very personal and wonderful account of one woman's spiritual journey. I cannot say enough about this book. Everyone I have talked to who has read it (6 people to date) rave about how fulfilling reading the book was to them. Buy it and enjoy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
I think the search is still on., Aug 6, 2009
By Iopine

"I believe this book is for a post adolescent audience. The author's journey was often silly and self serving. The best part of the book is the title."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 41    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
32 of 46 (70%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.