|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
About this title: A celebrated writer pens an irresistible, candid, and eloquent account of her pursuit of worldly pleasure, spiritual devotion, and what she really wanted out of life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
(264 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman\'S Search for Everything
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780747585664
ISBN: 0747585660
Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2007. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8499080 #38000 1WHI3-1 8499080 (H11-049) read more
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love One Woman's Search for Everything
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780747585664
ISBN: 0747585660
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 352 pages. (352 pages) elizabeth gilbert is in her thirties, she has a husband, a house, and they're trying for a baby-she doesn't want any of it. a bitter divorce and a turbulent love affair later, she emerges battered and bewildered and realises it is time to pursue her own journey in search of three things she has been missing: pleasure, devotion and balance. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
Ships from
2,
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780747585664
ISBN: 0747585660
Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
ISBN-13: 9780747585664
ISBN: 0747585660
Description: New. 0747585660. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780747589358
ISBN: 0747589356
Description: New. read more
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Publisher: PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143113997
ISBN: 0143113992
Description: New. read more
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love One Woman's Search for Everything: \N
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: CD-Audio
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781408800126
ISBN: 1408800128
Description: BRAND NEW CD-AUDIO. (\n) the abridged audio of the international bestseller, read by the author (CD-Audio) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat Pray Love
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth; Mill, Maria
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9783833304736
ISBN: 3833304731
Description: New. read more
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth; Mill, Maria
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Berlin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9783827006561
ISBN: 3827006562
Description: New. read more
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780747589358
ISBN: 0747589356
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0747589356. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
ISBN-13: 9780747585664
ISBN: 0747585660
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. It's 3 a.m. and Elizabeth Gilbert is sobbing on the bathroom floor. She's in her thirties, she has a husband, a house, they're trying for a baby-and she doesn't want any of it. A bitter divorce and a turbulent love affair later, she emerges battered and bewildered and realises it is time to pursue her own journey in search of three things she has ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143038412
ISBN: 0143038419
Description: Fair. 0143038419 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143038412
ISBN: 0143038419
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143038412
ISBN: 0143038419
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AGood_Book,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143038412
ISBN: 0143038419
Description: Good. 0143038419 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143038412
ISBN: 0143038419
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143038412
ISBN: 0143038419
Description: Very Good. 0143038419 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143038412
ISBN: 0143038419
Description: Good. Paperback. has stains to right edge. one page has corner bent. read more
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Later Printing (20th and over)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034710
ISBN: 0670034711
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ bottom corner of several pages creased or slightly wrinkled. read more
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2007-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780143038412
ISBN: 0143038419
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2007-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780143038412
ISBN: 0143038419
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, N. Y, N.Y.
Date Published: 2006
Description: Very Good. TRADE PAPERBACK. Residue of sticker on front cover. read more
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
by
Elizabeth Gilbert
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143038412
ISBN: 0143038419
Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
by
Gilbert, Elizabeth
| | | |