» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

About this title: A celebrated writer pens an irresistible, candid, and eloquent account of her pursuit of worldly pleasure, spiritual devotion, and what she really wanted out of life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman\'S Search for Everything used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman\'S Search for Everything

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £3.70

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780747585664 ISBN: 0747585660

Description: Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2007. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8499080 #38000 1WHI3-1 8499080 (H11-049) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Pray, Love One Woman's Search for Everything new book

Eat, Pray, Love One Woman's Search for Everything

by Gilbert, Elizabeth

price: £6.52

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780747585664 ISBN: 0747585660

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 352 pages. (352 pages) elizabeth gilbert is in her thirties, she has a husband, a house, and they're trying for a baby-she doesn't want any of it. a bitter divorce and a turbulent love affair later, she emerges battered and bewildered and realises it is time to pursue her own journey in search of three things she has been missing: pleasure, devotion and balance. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything new book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £8.40

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780747585664 ISBN: 0747585660

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Pray, Love new book

Eat, Pray, Love

by Gilbert, Elizabeth

price: £10.77

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9780747585664 ISBN: 0747585660

Description: New. 0747585660. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Pray, Love new book

Eat, Pray, Love

by Gilbert, Elizabeth

price: £12.04

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780747589358 ISBN: 0747589356

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Pray, Love new book

Eat, Pray, Love

by Gilbert, Elizabeth

price: £12.96

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Publisher: PENGUIN Group (USA) Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143113997 ISBN: 0143113992

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Pray, Love One Woman's Search for Everything: \N new book

Eat, Pray, Love One Woman's Search for Everything: \N

by Gilbert, Elizabeth

price: £13.60

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: CD-Audio Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781408800126 ISBN: 1408800128

Description: BRAND NEW CD-AUDIO. (\n) the abridged audio of the international bestseller, read by the author (CD-Audio) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Eat Pray Love

by Gilbert, Elizabeth; Mill, Maria

price: £15.97

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783833304736 ISBN: 3833304731

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Eat, Pray, Love

by Gilbert, Elizabeth; Mill, Maria

price: £28.24

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Berlin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9783827006561 ISBN: 3827006562

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Pray, Love new book

Eat, Pray, Love

by Gilbert, Elizabeth

price: £14.28

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747589358 ISBN: 0747589356

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0747589356. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Eat, Pray, Love new book

Eat, Pray, Love

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £14.36

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury ISBN-13: 9780747585664 ISBN: 0747585660

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. It's 3 a.m. and Elizabeth Gilbert is sobbing on the bathroom floor. She's in her thirties, she has a husband, a house, they're trying for a baby-and she doesn't want any of it. A bitter divorce and a turbulent love affair later, she emerges battered and bewildered and realises it is time to pursue her own journey in search of three things she has ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Gilbert, Elizabeth

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Fair. 0143038419 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGood_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Gilbert, Elizabeth

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Good. 0143038419 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Gilbert, Elizabeth

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Very Good. 0143038419 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Gilbert, Elizabeth

price: £6.80

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: Good. Paperback. has stains to right edge. one page has corner bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Gilbert, Elizabeth

price: £7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing (20th and over) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034710 ISBN: 0670034711

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ bottom corner of several pages creased or slightly wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia new book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £7.33

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia new book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £7.33

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Eat, Pray, Love

by Gilbert, Elizabeth

price: £7.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good. TRADE PAPERBACK. Residue of sticker on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert

price: £7.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143038412 ISBN: 0143038419

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia used book

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Gilbert, Elizabeth