» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Capitalism Russian-Style

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Thane Gustafson

About this title: For a decade Russia has been dismantling communism and building capitalism. Describing a deeply flawed fledgling market economy, Capitalism Russian-Style provides a progress report on one of the most important economic experiments going on in the world today. It describes Russian achievements in building private banks and companies, stock ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Thane Gustafson

price: £1.24

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Thane Gustafson

price: £3.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Capitalism Russian-Style new book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Thane Gustafson

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Capitalism Russian-Style new book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Thane Gustafson

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Thane Gustafson

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521641753 ISBN: 0521641756

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Thane Gustafson

price: £5.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Thane Gustafson

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Thane Gustafson

price: £5.61

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: Very Good. 1st ed. 1999 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Gustafson, Thane

price: £6.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: Fine. 0521645956 Great Shape! ! ! Fast Shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: northeastbooks FL, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Thane Gustafson

price: £7.44

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780521641753 ISBN: 0521641756

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to dust cover, some dogeared pages within, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Capitalism Russian-Style new book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Gustafson, Thane

price: £7.47

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521641753 ISBN: 0521641756

Description: New. 0521641756 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Gustafson, Thane

price: £7.48

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: Good. 0521645956. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Gustafson, Thane

price: £7.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: Very Good. 0521645956. Softcovers lightly rubbed only, clean. Interior very good, crisp and clean.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Thane Gustafson

price: £7.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwagon New & Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Gustafson, Thane

price: £7.48

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: Good. A great buy. Great Customer Service. �Used books may not include cd/infotrac/etc. �We can not accept orders from outside the U.S. at this time. \r\nWKP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chimes Book Exchange, LA, USA

Reliability: Average

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Thane Gustafson

price: £7.56

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521641753 ISBN: 0521641756

Description: Very Good. 1999 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Average

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Gustafson, Thane

price: £8.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: Fine. 0521645956 Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Capitalism Russian-Style new book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Thane Gustafson; Foreword-Daniel Yergin

price: £8.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: New. Factory wrapped softbound. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Gustafson, Thane (Foreword By Daniel Yergin)

price: £9.97

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9780521641753 ISBN: 0521641756

Description: very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) 264pp. ISBN 0521641756 "For a decade Russia has been dismantling communism and building capitalism. Describing a deeply flawed fledgling market economy, CAPITALISM RUSSIAN-STYLE provides a progress report on one of the most important economic experiments going on in the world today. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Gustafson, Thane

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: Good. 9 x 6 x 0.8 inches. Scattered underlining to text, wear to lower corner. Sturdy binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Gustafson, Thane

price: £9.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Welch, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Capitalism Russian-Style-First Softcover Edition/First Printing used book

Capitalism Russian-Style-First Softcover Edition/First Printing

by Gustafson, Thane

price: £10.57

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Softcover Edition/First Printing Binding: Large Octavo Softcover Publisher: A Publication Of Cambridge University Press, Cambridge UK Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780521645959 ISBN: 0521645956

Description: Fine. Not Issued With A Dustjacket. 264 Indexed Pages. 6" x 9" New, the pristine textblock of this handsome softcover first edition/first printing is absolutely clean, tight, square, carries no highlighting, underlining or marginalia, and shows only an inkspot to the pagetail. The primarily black especially handsome pictorial covers are completely clean, bright, uncreased and show only modest transportation rubbing and mild edge bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Gustafson, Thane

price: £10.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 18/11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780521641753 ISBN: 0521641756

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Thane Gustafson

price: £10.91

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1999-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780521641753 ISBN: 0521641756

Description: Very good in Very Good jacket. Black cloth over boards, gold spine titles, black pictorial dust jacket, signed with small inscription 1999 Atlanta, Very good condition with creasing to back of dust jacket.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Capitalism Russian-Style used book

Capitalism Russian-Style

by Gustafson, Thane

price: £11.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521641753 ISBN: 0521641756

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.