» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

And Only to Deceive

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

And Only to Deceive

by Tasha Alexander

About this title: A gifted new writer offers a heady mix of stolen antiquities, betrayal, and murder in this stunning novel of historical suspense set in Victorian England.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
And Only to Deceive used book

And Only to Deceive

by Tasha Alexander

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive used book

And Only to Deceive

by Tasha Alexander

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive used book

And Only to Deceive

by Tasha Alexander

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: Very Good. Shelf H1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TNT Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive new book

And Only to Deceive

by Tasha Alexander

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive new book

And Only to Deceive

by Tasha Alexander

price: £5.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive used book

And Only to Deceive

by Alexander, Tasha

price: £6.15

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 321 pages. Emily agreed to wed Philip, the Viscount Ashton, primarily to escape her overbearing mother. Philip's death while on safari soon after thei... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive used book

And Only to Deceive

by Alexander, Tasha

price: £6.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: Very Good. 006114844X 22353 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive used book

And Only to Deceive

by Tasha Alexander

price: £6.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive used book

And Only to Deceive

by Alexander, Tasha

price: £6.83

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread. Very slight cover wear only. A nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive used book

And Only to Deceive

by Alexander, Tasha

price: £6.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 10/10/2006 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: Fine. 006114844X s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive used book

And Only to Deceive

by Alexander, Tasha

price: £7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: Very Good in B Lite Wear to cover/edges jacket. No marks or Hi-Lights to TEXT, wear to cover/edges, : NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 30 days to arrive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive used book

And Only to Deceive

by Alexander, Tasha

price: £7.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: Good. 006114844X spine and cover creased, edgewear, some wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks Etc..., OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive new book

And Only to Deceive

by Tasha Alexander

price: £7.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive used book

And Only to Deceive

by Tasha Alexander

price: £7.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: Like New. NEVER OWNED OR READ! LIKE NEW! MAY HAVE A PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive used book

And Only to Deceive

by Tasha Alexander

price: £7.52

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: Very Good. Mild shelf and corner wear; Minor spine slant; Mild tanning\soiling to page edges; Mild rubbing to covers; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive new book

And Only to Deceive

by Tasha Alexander

price: £8.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: New in new jacket. New ppb, with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive used book

And Only to Deceive

by Alexander, Tasha

price: £8.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive used book

And Only to Deceive

by Alexander, Tasha

price: £8.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: c2005 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: Near fine. Mystery trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive used book

And Only to Deceive

by Alexander, Tasha

price: £8.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive new book

And Only to Deceive

by Alexander, Tasha

price: £9.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 321 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive new book

And Only to Deceive

by Tasha Alexander

price: £9.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive new book

And Only to Deceive

by Tasha Alexander

price: £10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive used book

And Only to Deceive

by Alexander, Tasha

price: £10.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: Very Good. 006114844X Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Minor shelf wear to cover from storage, small dent. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive new book

And Only to Deceive

by Tasha Alexander

price: £11.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061148446 ISBN: 006114844X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

And Only to Deceive