» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Clemente: The Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Clemente: The Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by David Maraniss

About this title: From the Pulitzer Prize-winning author of "When Pride Still Mattered" comes a book destined to become a modern classic--a full-scale biography of great baseball player and humanitarian Roberto Clemente, who lived, played, and died with enduring passion and grace. of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero new audio book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by Maraniss David

price: £2.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780743552158 ISBN: 0743552156

Description: New. New in shrink wrap never used. CD AUDIOBOOK. Has small publishers remainder mark on packaging. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero new audio book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743552158 ISBN: 0743552156

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero new audio book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743552158 ISBN: 0743552156

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero used audio book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by David Maraniss

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780743552158 ISBN: 0743552156

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero used book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by David Maraniss

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743217811 ISBN: 0743217810

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero used book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by David Maraniss

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743299992 ISBN: 074329999X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero new audio book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

price: £5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743552158 ISBN: 0743552156

Description: New. 0743552156 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero new audio book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 4/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743552158 ISBN: 0743552156

Description: New. 0743552156 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order, Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero new audio book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743552158 ISBN: 0743552156

Description: New. 0743552156 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero used book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by Maraniss, David

price: £5.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743299992 ISBN: 074329999X

Description: Good. 074329999X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero used book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by David Maraniss

price: £5.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743299992 ISBN: 074329999X

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero used book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by Maraniss, David

price: £7.17

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743299992 ISBN: 074329999X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. 401 pages. Light wear, remainder mark along bottom edge; tight, clean book. Biography of the Pittsburgh Pirates hall of famer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero used book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by Maraniss, David

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743299992 ISBN: 074329999X

Description: Very Good. 074329999X 22331 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero used book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by Maraniss, David

price: £7.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743299992 ISBN: 074329999X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero used book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by David Maraniss

price: £8.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743299992 ISBN: 074329999X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente used book

Clemente

by David Maraniss

price: £8.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743299992 ISBN: 074329999X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero used book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by David Maraniss

price: £9.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743299992 ISBN: 074329999X

Description: Like New. Reprint. 2007 Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero used book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by Maraniss, David

price: £9.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: book club? Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York/ London Date Published: c2006 ISBN-13: 9780743217811 ISBN: 0743217810

Description: b/w photos. Fine, fine dj, charcoal bds. Clean, tight. 401 pgs, ISBN: 0-7432-1781-0. Indexed. Small nick pg 341. Biography of Roberto Clemente. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero used book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by David Maraniss

price: £9.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780743299992 ISBN: 074329999X

Description: Very Good. Book is new, but has a minor bump at top edge of spine. Has small black marker line on bottom edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stormy Night Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero used book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by Maraniss, David

price: £9.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743299992 ISBN: 074329999X

Description: Very Good. Slight creasing. No store stamps, marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero new book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by David Maraniss

price: £10.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743299992 ISBN: 074329999X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: The Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero new book

Clemente: The Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by Maraniss, David

price: £10.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743299992 ISBN: 074329999X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 401 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero used book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by Maraniss, David

price: £10.73

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743217811 ISBN: 0743217810

Description: Very Good. 0743217810 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero new book

Clemente: the Passion and Grace of Baseball's Last Hero

by David Maraniss

price: £10.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743299992 ISBN: 074329999X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.