» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Annabel Karmel

About this title: A British television personality and children's nutrition expert grants new parents their wish--100 quick and easy recipes that will make for a healthy and happy baby. Full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Annabel Karmel

price: £3.09

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780091904999 ISBN: 0091904994

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Top 100 Baby Purees 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Karmel, Annabel

price: £7.56

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: EBURY PRESS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780091904999 ISBN: 0091904994

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 64 pages. (64 pages) making your own baby food is not only more economical than buying commercial brands-you can be sure that your baby has only the best-quality ingredients. this essential collection of annabel's best ever purees features 60 quick and easy recipes that will make for a healthy and happy baby. colour illustrations, colour portraits (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Karmel, Annabel

price: £8.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 01/09/2005 ISBN-13: 9780091904999 ISBN: 0091904994

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Top 100 Baby Purees

by Karmel, Annabel

price: £9.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780091904999 ISBN: 0091904994

Description: 7.6 x 7.6 x 0.6 inches. Hardback no D/J in good condition. 2005 1st Ebury Press edition. 100 quick and easy meals for a healthy and happy baby. Review-You can't go wrong by buying this book. If you are a new mummy, it will be your number 1 tool and will stay so for life when it comes to feeding your baby, as it gives you all the important tips as to what is good at what age and why. Plus the recipes are very simple and healthy and babies adore them! My 8 month old girl eats every single dich I ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby used book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Karmel, Annabel

price: £9.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: Fine. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby used book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Karmel, Annabel

price: £9.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: Fine. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby new book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Annabel Karmel

price: £9.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby used book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Annabel Karmel

price: £9.89

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby new book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Annabel Karmel

price: £10.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby new book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Karmel, Annabel

price: £10.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby new book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Karmel, Annabel

price: £10.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: New. Brand New book on our shelf ready to ship. We are an independent bookstore that ships DAILY! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Top 100 Baby Purees new book

Top 100 Baby Purees

by Karmel

price: £10.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743289579. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby new book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Karmel, Annabel

price: £10.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby new book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Annabel Karmel

price: £11.78

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby new book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Karmel, Annabel

price: £11.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for new book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for

by Karmel, Annabel

price: £12.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: A British television personality and children's nutrition expert grants new parents their wish--100 quick and easy recipes that will make for a healthy and happy baby. Full-color photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby new book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Karmel, Annabel

price: £12.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby new book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Karmel, Annabel

price: £12.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Top 100 Baby Purees 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby, Annabel Karmel new book

Top 100 Baby Purees 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby, Annabel Karmel

price: £12.64

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby used book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Annabel Karmel

price: £12.83

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006-03-21 ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: Like New. As issued no jacket. Hardback. Like new condition with no highlights, underlines or notes and no marks. Issued with illustrated cover and no DJ. Cover is like new. Tight binding and crisp clean text. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby new book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Karmel, Annabel

price: £13.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Top 100 Baby Purees

by Karmel, Annabel

price: £13.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780091904999 ISBN: 0091904994

Description: New. Making your own baby food is not only more economical than buying commercial brands-you can be sure that your baby has only the best-quality ingredients. This essential collection of Annabel's best ever purees features 60 quick and easy recipes tha... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby new book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Karmel, Annabel

price: £13.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: New. 0743289579 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby new book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Annabel Karmel

price: £13.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743289573 ISBN: 0743289579

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Top 100 Baby Purees: 100 Quick and Easy Meals for a Healthy and Happy Baby

by Annabel Karmel

price: £13.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gardners Books ISBN-13: 9780091904999 ISBN: 0091904994

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 19, 2009
By Heather, Salt Lake City, UT

"This is a great book for anyone who is interested in making their own baby food. I was a little skeptical about whether I would have time to make baby food from scratch; this book makes it very simple and easy and I am happy to say that my baby hasn't yet eaten anything out of a jar or package (I've been feeding her for about a month and a half). The recipes are great. My baby has liked everything so far and some of the concoctions smell so delicious (like chicken with sweet potato and apple) that my husband asks for a taste. I gave this book four stars instead of five because I think the how-to tips could be better and the portion size seems to always be wrong. I usually get at least three times the amount listed (I'd much rather have too much rather than too little, but it would be nice to know how much to expect)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 31, 2009
By Kiona, Oklahoma City, OK

"I think I will buy this book and use it's recipes for Kade"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 23, 2009
By Laura, Westford, MA

"I perused this book quite a bit before my son was born and before he really started to eat solids, but I never actually followed any of the recipes. I have found that I just put together flavor combinations that sound appetizing to me and pureee them up for my baby. This book would definitely be good for those who have trouble thinking up combinations on their own. One thing the book doesn't mention is the AAP's recommendation that you should not prepare carrots, turnips, spinach and a few other vegetables for your baby yourself because they may contain levels of nitrates too high for babies."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 28, 2009
By Julie, The United States

"Good recipes and ideas, but I found most of the same stuff online. Online even offered more information. But there was helpful info in this book as well."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.