|
Blue Shoes and Happiness
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus, London
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780349117720
ISBN: 0349117721
Description: As New. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" More from the No 1 Ladies detective Agency. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Li
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781904598633
ISBN: 1904598633
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780375422720
ISBN: 0375422722
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 7)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780349117720
ISBN: 0349117721
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, London
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780349117720
ISBN: 0349117721
Description: Hannah Firmin (cover) As New. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very clean and sound copy with little wear. read more
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, Uk
Date Published: 2007
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Polygon Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781904598633
ISBN: 1904598633
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 233pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Edinburgh Polygon 2006 1904598633
ISBN-13: 9781904598633
ISBN: 1904598633
Description: FIRST EDITION. Hardback. 8vo. 9 x 5.5 inches. Black cloth with gilt titles. 233 pages. No inscriptions. Fine in Fine un-price-clipped dustwrapper. "McCall Smith's saga is evolving into a tapestry of extraordinary nuance and richness". Wall Street Journal. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tom Coleman,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781904598633
ISBN: 1904598633
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness Signed
by
Smith Alexander McCall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Polygon, Edinburgh
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781904598633
ISBN: 1904598633
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author Near fine book, there are two small almost imperceptible closed tears about 3.5 mm in length at the bottom edge of page 27 and 29. The dust jacket is fine. First edition, first printing. SIGNED and dated by the author (9 March 2006) A digital photo of the author signing the book is available to the buyer upon request. First edition, first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Simone's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness (Signed Copy)
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Polygon, Edinburgh
Date Published: 2006
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo in black faux cloth, gilt lettering to spine. 233pp. Flat SIGNED by author on title-page.........................................[ CONDITION: Thin sliver of very slight creasing to spine ends else an AS NEW un-or barely-read copy in AS NEW Dust Jacket. An excellent copy......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped..............Selling ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Bunnett,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 7)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780349117720
ISBN: 0349117721
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Li
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781904598633
ISBN: 1904598633
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Li
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781904598633
ISBN: 1904598633
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 7)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780349117720
ISBN: 0349117721
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Mystery, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Abacus
Date Published: 2007
Description: Fine. 1st trade edition paperback, fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
by
McCall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781904598633
ISBN: 1904598633
Description: Very good. Very good clean copy. Clean text. Book sits flat. Small scuff to dust jacket. read more
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 7)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ABACUS
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780349117720
ISBN: 0349117721
Description: Published by Abacus in 2007. Paperback. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8388271 #32716 1RED3-P 8388271 (#M01-10) read more
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 7)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ABACUS
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780349117720
ISBN: 0349117721
Description: Published by Abacus in 2007. Paperback. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8383021 #32551 1RED3-P 8383021 (#N24-3) read more
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Polygon
Date Published: 2006
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First impression. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Farringdon Books,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness
by
McCall Smith, Alexander
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780349117720
ISBN: 0349117721
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 256 pages. (256 pages) * no. 7 in the marvellous mma ramotswe series (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies\' Detective Agency)
by
Alexander McCall Smith
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: POLYGON AN IMPRINT OF BIRLINN LIMITED
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781904598633
ISBN: 1904598633
Description: Published by Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited in 2006. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #24551 3CRE2-D 8170868. read more
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness
by
Smith, Alexander McCall
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Abacus, London
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780349117720
ISBN: 0349117721
Description: New. New soft cover. The seventh intalment in the author's beautifully written and best selling No 1 Ladies Detective Agency series. read more
|
|
Blue Shoes and Happiness
by
McCall Smith Alexander
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Polygon, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781904598633
ISBN: 1904598633
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 1904598633 Clean tight copy. read more
|