» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blue Shoes and Happiness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by Alexander McCall Smith

About this title: This newest entry in the No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency series continues the adventures of Precious Ramotswe, Botswana's leading, and only, female private detective. Her personal life, busy agency, and unusual cases are always fascinating--and highly entertaining.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780349117720 ISBN: 0349117721

Description: As New. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" More from the No 1 Ladies detective Agency. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency) used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Li Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781904598633 ISBN: 1904598633

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency) used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375422720 ISBN: 0375422722

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 7) used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 7)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780349117720 ISBN: 0349117721

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £2.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780349117720 ISBN: 0349117721

Description: Hannah Firmin (cover) As New. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very clean and sound copy with little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £5.04

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus, Uk Date Published: 2007

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £6.11

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Polygon Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781904598633 ISBN: 1904598633

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 233pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: £12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edinburgh Polygon 2006 1904598633 ISBN-13: 9781904598633 ISBN: 1904598633

Description: FIRST EDITION. Hardback. 8vo. 9 x 5.5 inches. Black cloth with gilt titles. 233 pages. No inscriptions. Fine in Fine un-price-clipped dustwrapper. "McCall Smith's saga is evolving into a tapestry of extraordinary nuance and richness". Wall Street Journal. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Coleman, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency) new book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency)

price: £13.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781904598633 ISBN: 1904598633

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Shoes and Happiness Signed used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness Signed

by Smith Alexander McCall

price: £28.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Polygon, Edinburgh Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781904598633 ISBN: 1904598633

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author Near fine book, there are two small almost imperceptible closed tears about 3.5 mm in length at the bottom edge of page 27 and 29. The dust jacket is fine. First edition, first printing. SIGNED and dated by the author (9 March 2006) A digital photo of the author signing the book is available to the buyer upon request. First edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simone's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (Signed Copy)

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £45.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Polygon, Edinburgh Date Published: 2006

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo in black faux cloth, gilt lettering to spine. 233pp. Flat SIGNED by author on title-page.........................................[ CONDITION: Thin sliver of very slight creasing to spine ends else an AS NEW un-or barely-read copy in AS NEW Dust Jacket. An excellent copy......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped..............Selling ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 7) used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 7)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780349117720 ISBN: 0349117721

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency) new book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £2.55

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Li Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781904598633 ISBN: 1904598633

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency) new book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £2.61

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Li Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781904598633 ISBN: 1904598633

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 7) used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 7)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £2.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780349117720 ISBN: 0349117721

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: £2.98

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Mystery, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Abacus Date Published: 2007

Description: Fine. 1st trade edition paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency) used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency)

by McCall

price: £4.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781904598633 ISBN: 1904598633

Description: Very good. Very good clean copy. Clean text. Book sits flat. Small scuff to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 7) used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 7)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ABACUS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780349117720 ISBN: 0349117721

Description: Published by Abacus in 2007. Paperback. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8388271 #32716 1RED3-P 8388271 (#M01-10) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 7) used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No 1 Ladies Detective Agency 7)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £5.30

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ABACUS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780349117720 ISBN: 0349117721

Description: Published by Abacus in 2007. Paperback. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8383021 #32551 1RED3-P 8383021 (#N24-3) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £6.05

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Polygon Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First impression. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Farringdon Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Shoes and Happiness new book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith, Alexander

price: £6.20

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780349117720 ISBN: 0349117721

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 256 pages. (256 pages) * no. 7 in the marvellous mma ramotswe series (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies\' Detective Agency) used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness (No.1 Ladies\' Detective Agency)

by Alexander McCall Smith

price: £6.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: POLYGON AN IMPRINT OF BIRLINN LIMITED Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781904598633 ISBN: 1904598633

Description: Published by Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited in 2006. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 224. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #24551 3CRE2-D 8170868. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Shoes and Happiness new book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by Smith, Alexander McCall

price: £7.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus, London Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780349117720 ISBN: 0349117721

Description: New. New soft cover. The seventh intalment in the author's beautifully written and best selling No 1 Ladies Detective Agency series. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Loch Croispol Bookshop & Resta, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Blue Shoes and Happiness used book

Blue Shoes and Happiness

by McCall Smith Alexander

price: £8.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Polygon, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781904598633 ISBN: 1904598633

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 1904598633 Clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: