» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics

by Cole Porter, Robert Kimball (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project) used book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project)

by Porter, Cole

price: £6.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Library of America ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: Good. 1931082944 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project) used book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project)

by Porter...

price: £9.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: Like New. New. Remainder mark on paper edge. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics used book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics

by Kimball, Robert (Edt)

price: £9.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project) used book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project)

by Cole Porter; Editor-Robert Kimball

price: £10.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2006-04-06 ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Minor Shelfwear. Dustjacket is Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project) used book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project)

by Cole Porter

price: £10.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: Fine. First Printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to dust jacket. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project) used book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project)

by Cole Porter

price: £10.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: Like New. 2006. Hardcover. Remainder mark to text block. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project) new book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project)

by Porter, Cole

price: £10.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: New. 1931082944 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project) used book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project)

by Cole Porter

price: £10.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project) new book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project)

by Cole Porter

price: £11.14

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: New in Fine jacket. / 1931082944. New, Great for gift giving.; Ships with confirming email and tracking number. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project) new book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project)

by Cole Porter

price: £11.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: BRAND NEW. 1931082944. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project) new book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project)

by Porter, Cole; Robert Kimball (Editor)

price: £12.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: New in New jacket. 7.6 x 4.6 x 0.8. 1st Printing. Crisp Firm Clean copy! 200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project) new book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project)

by Cole Porter

price: £12.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics used book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics

by Porter, Cole

price: £13.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: Library of America, 2006. 178 pages. 1st printing / edition. Small Hardback. American Poets Project. Fine in Fine dustjacket. Unread. ISBN: 1931082944. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics

by Porter, Cole

price: £14.24

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: April 6, 2006

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 178 pages. Light edge wear to dust jacket. Else a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics used book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics

by Porter, Cole

price: £15.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Library of America ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project) used book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project)

by Porter, Cole

price: £16.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Library of America ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: Good. 1931082944 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project) new book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project)

by Cole Porter

price: £16.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project) new book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project)

by Porter, Cole

price: £21.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Library of America ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: New. 1931082944 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project) used book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project)

by Cole Porter

price: £36.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project) new book

Cole Porter: Selected Lyrics (American Poets Project)

by Cole Porter

price: £42.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781931082945 ISBN: 1931082944

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 100 Contributor Top 100 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
He wrote the Yale school song, Oct 28, 2008
By HesterPrine08, Bellefonte, PA

"I bought this book shortly after buying the Ella Fitzgerald recording of the Cole Porter song book out of curiosity and I found it well worth it. He was a very prolific song writer and would often change around the lyrics to his own songs for his broadway shows. This book includes the full set of lyrics for "Anything Goes" as well as other songs that were edited throughout their releases for radio play and gives some interesting trivia about inspirations for other songs. If you're a Cole Porter fan or just love the standards this book is worth checking out."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.