» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide

by Gunter Endres, Michael J Gething

About this title: Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide is the only guide that allows the general public access to information from the world-famous Jane's All the World's Aircraft (first published in 1909), used by international aviation and military organizations and professionals. Jammed packed with up-to-the minute color photographs and technical data to reflect ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fourth Edition (Jane's Recognition Guides) used book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fourth Edition (Jane's Recognition Guides)

by Gething, Michael J.; Endres, Gunter

price: £7.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060818944 ISBN: 0060818948

Description: Fine. 0060818948 Ships next business day. **4th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fourth Edition (Jane's Recognition Guides) used book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fourth Edition (Jane's Recognition Guides)

by Michael J. Gething, Gunter Endres

price: £7.82

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060818944 ISBN: 0060818948

Description: Good. Minor rubbing to some edges of cover; Good+ Condition Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Aircraft Recognition Guide used book

Aircraft Recognition Guide

by Endres, Gunter, Gething, Michael

price: £9.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060818944 ISBN: 0060818948

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine uncreased; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide used book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide

by Gething, Michael J.; Endres, Gunter

price: £9.60

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060818944 ISBN: 0060818948

Description: Very Good. Military Aircraft. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Tight; clean; unmarked text; minor edgewear. Light rubbing to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide

by Endres, Gunter

price: £11.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. 525 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide new book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide

by Endres, Gunter, and Gething, Michael J

price: £12.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061346194 ISBN: 0061346195

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Janes Aircraft Recognition Guide 4th Edition used book

Janes Aircraft Recognition Guide 4th Edition

by Endres, Gunter G

price: £12.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060818944 ISBN: 0060818948

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Janes Aircraft Recognition Guide 4th Edition new book

Janes Aircraft Recognition Guide 4th Edition

by Endres, Gunter G

price: £12.87

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060818944 ISBN: 0060818948

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fifth Edition new book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fifth Edition

by Gething, Michael J., Endres, Gunter

price: £13.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061346194 ISBN: 0061346195

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fifth Edition new book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fifth Edition

by Gething, Michael J., Endres, Gunter

price: £14.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061346194 ISBN: 0061346195

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fifth Edition (Jane's Recognition Guides) new book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fifth Edition (Jane's Recognition Guides)

by Michael J. Gethinggunter Endres

price: £14.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061346194 ISBN: 0061346195

Description: BRAND NEW. 0061346195. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide used book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide

by Gething, Michael J

price: £15.01

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060818944 ISBN: 0060818948

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fifth Edition new book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fifth Edition

by Gething, Michael J., Endres, Gunter

price: £15.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061346194 ISBN: 0061346195

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide new book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide

by Endres, Gunter And Gething, Michael J.

price: £15.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061346194 ISBN: 0061346195

Description: New. The essential guide to the world's aircraft Over 500 color photographs Civilian and military aircraft Technical data Recognition silhouettes Aircraft markings identification guide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fifth Edition new book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fifth Edition

by Gething, Michael J., Endres, Gunter

price: £15.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061346194 ISBN: 0061346195

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fifth Edition (Jane's Recognition Guides) new book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fifth Edition (Jane's Recognition Guides)

by Michael J. Gething

price: £17.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061346194 ISBN: 0061346195

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fourth Edition (Jane's Recognition Guides) used book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fourth Edition (Jane's Recognition Guides)

by Michael J. Gething; Gunter Endres

price: £17.71

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060818944 ISBN: 0060818948

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Janes Aircraft Recognition Guide 4th Edition used book

Janes Aircraft Recognition Guide 4th Edition

by Endres, Gunter G

price: £17.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060818944 ISBN: 0060818948

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide new book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide

by Endres, Gunter / Gething, Michael J.

price: £18.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780061346194 ISBN: 0061346195

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780061346194. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide new book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide

by Endres, Gunter, and Gething, Michael J

price: £19.09

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061346194 ISBN: 0061346195

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fifth Edition (Jane's Recognition Guides) new book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fifth Edition (Jane's Recognition Guides)

by Gething, Michael J.; Endres, Gunter

price: £19.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780061346194 ISBN: 0061346195

Description: New. 0061346195 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fifth Edition (Jane's Recognition Guides) new book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fifth Edition (Jane's Recognition Guides)

by Michael J. Gething, Gunter Endres

price: £19.72

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061346194 ISBN: 0061346195

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide

by Gunter Endres

price: £22.27

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780007257928 ISBN: 0007257929

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0007257929. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide

by Gunter Endres

price: £29.47

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780007257928 ISBN: 0007257929

Description: New. ISBN10: 0007257929. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fourth Edition (Jane's Recognition Guides) new book

Jane's Aircraft Recognition Guide Fourth Edition (Jane's Recognition Guides)

by Michael J. Gething; Gunter Endres

price: £32.09

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060818944 ISBN: 0060818948

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.