» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Secret War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Starring are Wolverine, Spider-Man, Daredevil, Captain America, Black Widow, Luke Cage, and more! Brian Michael Bendis, the most popular and acclaimed writer in comics, reveals the darkest chapter in Marvel Universe history! When Nick Fury finds a disturbing connection between many of Marvel's deadliest villains, he puts together a ragtag team of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Secret War: Book 1 (Marvel Comics) new book

Secret War: Book 1 (Marvel Comics)

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £9.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785118374 ISBN: 0785118373

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Secret War (New Avengers) new book

Secret War (New Avengers)

by Brian Michael Bendis, Gabriele Dell'Otto

price: £11.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 3/8/2006 ISBN-13: 9780785118374 ISBN: 0785118373

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Secret War

by Brian Michael Bendis, Gabriele Dell'Otto

price: £12.17

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785142287 ISBN: 0785142282

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Secret War

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £12.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785142287 ISBN: 0785142282

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Secret War (New Avengers) used book

Secret War (New Avengers)

by Brian Michael Bendis, Gabrielle Dell'Otto

price: £13.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785113317 ISBN: 0785113312

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret War (New Avengers) used book

Secret War (New Avengers)

by Brian Michael Bendis, Gabriele Dell'Otto

price: £13.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785118374 ISBN: 0785118373

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret War Tpb used book

Secret War Tpb

by Bendis, Brian Michael & Gabriele Dell'Otto

price: £13.63

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785113317 ISBN: 0785113312

Description: Near Fine. Octavo 6.5" x 10" [SF-FL-Com]. Softcover, bound in printed wraps. Light shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret War used book

Secret War

by Bendis, Brian Michael & Gabriele Dell'Otto

price: £14.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780785118374 ISBN: 0785118373

Description: 0785118373. VG+ in a VG+, lightly edge-worn dust jacket.; 0.8 x 11.1 x 7.4 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Secret War:

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £15.00

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MARVEL COMICS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780785142287 ISBN: 0785142282

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 256 pages. When nick fury discovers a disturbing connection between many of marvel's deadliest villains, he assembles a ragtag team of the mu's most misunderstood heroes for a secret mission to do what the us government could never allow-eventually leading to a super-powered blowout between a who's who of nyc heroes and mutants. chiefly col. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Secret War

by Bendis, Brian Michael And Dell'Otto, Gab

price: £15.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780785142287 ISBN: 0785142282

Description: New. Starring Wolverine, Spider-Man, Daredevil, Captain America, Black Widow, Luke Cage and more! Brian Michael Bendis, the most popular and acclaimed writer in comics, reveals the darkest chapter in Marvel Universe history! When Nick Fury discovers a dis... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Secret War

by Bendis, Brian Michael/ Dell'Otto, Gabriele (Con)

price: £15.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Diamond Comic Distributors Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780785142287 ISBN: 0785142282

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Secret War

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £16.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785142287 ISBN: 0785142282

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Secret War

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £16.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785142287 ISBN: 0785142282

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Secret War (New Avengers) used book

Secret War (New Avengers)

by Brian Michael Bendis, Gabrielle Dell'Otto

price: £16.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785113317 ISBN: 0785113312

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret War (New Avengers) new book

Secret War (New Avengers)

by Brian Michael Bendis, Gabrielle Dell'Otto

price: £17.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785113317 ISBN: 0785113312

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Secret War, Brian Michael Bendis

price: £17.31

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785142287 ISBN: 0785142282

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Secret War (Marvel Graphic Novels) used book

Secret War (Marvel Graphic Novels)

by Bendis, Brian Michae

price: £17.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785113317 ISBN: 0785113312

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Secret War

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £18.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780785142287 ISBN: 0785142282

Description: New. When Nick Fury discovers a disturbing connection between many of Marvel's deadliest villains, he assembles a ragtag team of the MU's most misunderstood heroes for a secret mission to do what the US government could never allow-eventually leading to... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Secret War

by Bendis, Brian Michael

price: £19.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785142287 ISBN: 0785142282

Description: New. 0785142282 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Secret War

price: £19.93

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785142287 ISBN: 0785142282

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0785142282. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Secret War (Marvel Comics) used book

Secret War (Marvel Comics)

by Brian Michael Bendis And Gabriele Dell'Otto

price: £19.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785118374 ISBN: 0785118373

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Secret War (Marvel Comics) used book

Secret War (Marvel Comics)

by Brian Michael Bendis And Gabriele Dell'Otto

price: £20.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785118374 ISBN: 0785118373

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Secret War

by Brian Michael Bendis

price: £21.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785142287 ISBN: 0785142282

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091106053803D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Secret War (New Avengers) used book

Secret War (New Avengers)

by Brian Michael Bendis, Gabriele Dell'Otto

price: £21.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785118374 ISBN: 0785118373

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret War (New Avengers) used book

Secret War (New Avengers)

by Brian Michael Bendis, Gabriele Dell'Otto

price: £21.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785118374 ISBN: 0785118373

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 28, 2009
By Earline, The United States

"read this just for Gabrielle Dell'Otto's artwork.. which rawked!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jun 14, 2009
By Colin, Burbank, CA

"It was too long to wait from one issue to the next for this story that really didn't make that much difference to me after having read it, but I like when Nick Fury shows up and make superheroes go on missions for him."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 4, 2009
By Anne, Boiling Springs, SC

"I cannot say enough about the beautiful artwork in this! Wow! The story was good and I loved the characters in it. Spider-Man was annoyingly funny, as always. My favorite part had to be Wolverine drunk on the plane. Classic. The only thing that I wasn't crazy about was having to read all of Nick Fury's files and transcripts. It got a little tedious. Overall though, the art made it totally worthwhile."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 23, 2009
By Tim, New York, NY

"nick fury = the man"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
16 of 18 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.