|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Ever since Dana was a little girl, Kai has been her best friend and constant companion--even though she's the only one who can see him. Then the mysterious Maestro comes to her farm and offers her the opportunity of a lifetime: the chance to study sorcery in the Valley of the Wolves. And Dana knows she must go, for the Maestro can see Kai too.... At age 27, Laura Gallego Garcia is already Spain's answer to J. K. Rowling, creating fantasies rich with magic and meaning. This is her most popular novel, a book for every kid who's ever felt set apart and everyone who finds a place all their own.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Valley of the Wolves
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Valley of the Wolves
by
Laura Gallego Garcia
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2006-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valley of the Wolves
by
Garcia, Laura Gallego, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: New in new dust jacket. perfect shape. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Smith,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Valley of the Wolves
by
Garcia, Laura Gallego
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: New. 0439585538 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valley of the Wolves
by
Garcia, Laura Gallego, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Valley of the Wolves
by
Laura Gallego Garcia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Valley of the Wolves
by
Garcia, Laura Gallego
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: New. 0439585538 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Valley of the Wolves
by
Garcia, Laura Gallego
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: New. 0439585538 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Valley of the Wolves
by
Garcia, Laura Gallego
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: New. 0439585538 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Valley of the Wolves
by
Garcia, Laura Gallego, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 247 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Valley of the Wolves
by
Garcia, Laura Gallego
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-439-58553-8. Hardcover. Arthur A. Levine Books, 2006. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Valley of the Wolves
by
Laura Gallego Garcia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: Good in very good jacket. DJ good, markings on front free end, no markings in text. read more
|
|
Valley of the Wolves
by
Laura Gallego Garcia
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Valley of the Wolves
by
Laura Gallego Garcia
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Valley of the Wolves
by
Laura Gallego Garcia
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Valley of the Wolves
by
Laura Gallego Garcia
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Valley of the Wolves
by
Laura Gallego Garcia
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Valley of the Wolves
by
Laura Gallego Garcia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: BRAND NEW. 0439585538. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valley of the Wolves
by
Garcia, Laura Galleg
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valley of the Wolves
by
Garcia, Laura Galleg
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valley of the Wolves
by
Garcia, Laura Galleg
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valley of the Wolves
by
Garcia, Laura Galleg
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Valley of the Wolves
by
Laura Gallego Garcia
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Valley of the Wolves
by
Garcia, Laura Gallego And Peden, Margare
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: TRANSLATIO
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC BK SERVICES
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780439585538
ISBN: 0439585538
Description: New. Chosen to study at an academy of high sorcery known as the Tower, ten-year-old Dana finds herself, as her apprenticeship in magic progresses, growing increasingly curious about the history of the Tower and the true nature of her invisible best friend Kai. Chosen to study at an academy of high sorcery known as the Tower, ten-year-old Dana finds herself, as her apprenticeship in magic progresses, growing increasingly curious about the history of the Tower and the true nature of her ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Valley of the Wolves
by
Laura Gallego Garcia
Ships from
CO,
USA
| | | |