» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Art History Combined, Revised Combined (W/CD-ROM)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Art History Combined, Revised Combined (W/CD-ROM)

by Marilyn Stokstad

About this title: For two-semester courses in Art History, Global Art History, and for Introductory Art courses taught from a historical perspective. Renowned for its authorship, scholarship and pedagogy, Art History has quickly become the gold standard of introductions to the history of art. Engaging and accessible, Stokstad's Art History gives students rich cultural and social contexts for art, along with eloquent explanations of art's formal qualities and particular terminology. Presenting a broad view of art through the centuries, it introduces beginning students to the works of all artists in all media in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom) used book

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom)

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £23.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004-07-16 ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Good. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting...minor wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Art History Combined, Revised Combined (W/CD-ROM) used book

Art History Combined, Revised Combined (W/CD-ROM)

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £24.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Book is clean and unmarked with bumping to lower spine edge; DJ is scuffed and wrinkled but no tears. DOES NOT INCLUDE CD-ROM. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RARose, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Art History Combined, Revised Combined (W/CD-ROM) used book

Art History Combined, Revised Combined (W/CD-ROM)

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £27.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. CD Not included. Soft cover clean with slight edgewear, very claen pages and text. Revised Second Edition Volume One. Softcover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediapro, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Art History Combined, Revised Combined (W/CD-ROM) used book

Art History Combined, Revised Combined (W/CD-ROM)

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £38.21

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Art History Combined, Revised Combined (W/Cd-Rom) used book

Art History Combined, Revised Combined (W/Cd-Rom)

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £22.34

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover w/CD-ROM Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 01 Jan 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom) used book

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom)

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £23.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Very Good. DJ has sticker residue on rear. CD-ROM WITH BOOK. UNTESTED. Books may have mild reading wear. Software or VHS box damage will vary unless stated NIP (New in Package). Software may or may not include instructions or information in addition to the CDROM and box. We cannot guarantee any registration keys will function. Please check computer requirements before purchase. All returns must be authorized in advance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom) used book

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom)

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £23.08

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom) used book

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom)

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £23.09

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom) used book

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom)

price: £23.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Very good. By Marilyn Stokstad; ISBN: 0131455273; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 2004-07-16; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 143.84 oz.; Hardcover. Revised 2nd edition. Clean Text. Great condition. Minor wear to dust jacket. Same book as pictured. Speedy service! Choose priority for fastest shipping! by Marilyn Stokstad; ISBN: 0131455273; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 2004-07-16; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 143.84 oz.; Hardcover. Revised 2nd edition. Clean Text. Great condition. Minor wear to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OKC Book Brokers, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom) used book

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom)

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £23.85

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Art History used book

Art History

by Stokstad, Marilyn; Addiss, Stephen; Cateforis, David

price: £24.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Very Good/Fair. 0-13-145527-3 Book has minor wear. Dust jacket has some edge tears. CD-Rom included. A good copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE! *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Files, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom) used book

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom)

price: £24.56

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Good. By Marilyn Stokstad; ISBN: 0131455273; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 2004-07-16; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 143.84 oz.; Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST. by Marilyn Stokstad; ISBN: 0131455273; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 2004-07-16; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 143.84 oz.; Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A Team Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom) used book

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom)

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £27.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom) used book

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom)

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £27.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Acceptable. This is the book only. It does not contain the CD-ROM. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom) new book

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom)

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £65.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: New. 0131455273 Book is new, never used. Dust cover missing, covers have some shipping damage. CD intact and sealed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Art History, By Stokstad, Revised 2nd Edition used book

Art History, By Stokstad, Revised 2nd Edition

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £74.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Hardcover. Used. CD-ROM Not Included; Some Highlighting; Frayed Corners. SKU: 16803924 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131455276 Used. CD-ROM Not Included; Some Highlighting; Frayed Corners. SKU: 16803924 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Art History, By Stokstad, Revised 2nd Edition used book

Art History, By Stokstad, Revised 2nd Edition

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £74.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Hardcover. Used. CD-ROM Included; Some Wrinkling. SKU: 17246719 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131455276 Used. CD-ROM Included; Some Wrinkling. SKU: 17246719 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Art History, By Stokstad, Revised 2nd Edition used book

Art History, By Stokstad, Revised 2nd Edition

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £81.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. CD-ROM Not Included; Frayed Corners. SKU: 16803928 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131455276 Good Used. CD-ROM Not Included; Frayed Corners. SKU: 16803928 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom) used book

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom)

by Marilyn Stokstad

price: £23.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Good. Hardcover 2nd Edition text. Sorry, CD missing... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom) used book

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom)

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £53.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: Good. 0131455273 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom) new book

Art History, Combined (W/Cd-Rom)

by Stokstad, Marilyn

price: £70.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131455276 ISBN: 0131455273

Description: New. 0131455273 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.