» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by Charles Faudree, Jenifer Jordan (Photographer), M J Van Deventer

About this title: One of America's top 100 designers, Charles Faudree has worldwide appeal with his interpretation of Country French. Charles Faudree's Country French Living features his newest room designs. From the entryway to the dressing room, to walls, dining rooms, and outdoor spaces, Charles teaches principles of design that make a house a Country French ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Charles Faudree's Country French Living used book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by M.J. Van Deventer

price: £10.63

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2005-11-03 ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: Good. X-Library book. Library markings. Clean pages, fast shipping, tracking number provided free. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rollrjigs, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Faudree's Country French Living used book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by Deventer, M.J. Van

price: £11.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: Good. 1586857150 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Faudree's Country French Living used book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by Faudree, Charles

price: £15.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: Fine/Very good+ D.j. 1586857150 176 pp. (DECORATIVE ART) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Faudree's Country French Living used book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by M.J. Van Deventer

price: £15.36

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2005-11-03 ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Faudree's Country French Living used book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by M.J. Van Deventer

price: £17.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2005-11-03 ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Faudree's Country French Living new book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by Charles Faudree, M.J. Van Deventer, Jenifer Jordan

price: £19.10

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Charles Faudree's Country French Living new book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by Faudree, Charles; Jordan, Jenifer And Va

price: £21.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: New. As one of America's top 100 designers, Charles Faudree's interpretation of Country French style has national and international appeal: his clients live throughout the United States as well as in Spain and most recently Barbados. Charles Faudree's Cou... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Faudree's Country French Living used book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by Deventer, M.J. Van

price: £22.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: Good. 1586857150 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Faudree's Country French Living new book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by Charles Faudree; M.J. Van Deventer; (Photography) Jenifer Jordan

price: £22.87

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: New. New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Faudree's Country French Living new book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by Charles Faudree~M.J. Van Deventer

price: £23.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Faudree's Country French Living new book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by M.J. Van Deventer

price: £23.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Faudree's Country French Living new book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by M.J. Van Deventer

price: £24.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Faudree's Country French Living new book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by Faudree, Charles; Jordan, Jenifer And Va

price: £25.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: New. A leading designer celebrates the artistic principles of French Country design in a richly illustrated overview of a variety of outstanding rooms and outdoor spaces, explaining how to transform one's bedroom into a soothing sanctuary, employ books to create an inviting warmth in a room, use the walls to display favorite collections, and create a sense of balance and order. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Faudree's Country French Living new book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by Faudree, Charles, and Jordan, Jenifer (Photographer), and Van Deventer, M J

price: £26.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Faudree's Country French Living new book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by Faudree, Charles / Van Deventer, M. J. / Jordan, Jenifer

price: £26.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2005-12-19 ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781586857158. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Faudree's Country French Living new book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by M.J. Van Deventer

price: £28.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Faudree's Country French Living new book

Charles Faudree's Country French Living

by Faudree, Charles, and Jordan, Jenifer (Photographer), and Van Deventer, M J

price: £29.06

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781586857158 ISBN: 1586857150

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Absolutely Brand New-No marks, no wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 26, 2008
By Carmen, Colorado Springs, CO

"this book had several components which I loved. It had beautiful pictures, and some personal comments from the designer. As a huge pet fan,I was thrilled to see that he posed his puppy dog in many of the pictures. Country French is my favorite style. Now if I could just convince my husband of its appeal."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.