» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Junie B., First Grader Aloha-Ha-Ha

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Junie B., First Grader Aloha-Ha-Ha

by Barbara Park, Lana Quintal (Read by)

About this title: Junie B. and her family are going on a vacation to Hawaii, and Mr. Scary is giving Junie a real camera to keep a photo journal of her trip. But taking good vacation pictures is not always easy. Will Junie B.'s vacation end up picture perfect or aloha-horrible? Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (Junie B. Jones, No. 26) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (Junie B. Jones, No. 26)

by Barbara Park

price: £5.52

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. No dust jacket. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Aloha-Ha-Ha used book

Aloha-Ha-Ha

by Park, Barbara

price: £5.52

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (Junie B. Jones, No. 26) new book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (Junie B. Jones, No. 26)

by Barbara Park; Illustrator-Denise Brunkus

price: £5.52

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: New. Brand Spanking New. Mint. No more to say. We serve thousands and ship quick. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (Junie B. Jones, No. 26) new book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (Junie B. Jones, No. 26)

by Barbara Park; Illustrator-Denise Brunkus

price: £6.21

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: New. Brand Spanking New. Mint. No more to say. We serve thousands and ship quick. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Park, Barbara

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: Very Good. 0375834036 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Barbara Park

price: £6.21

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (Junie B. Jones, No. 26) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (Junie B. Jones, No. 26)

by Barbara Park; Illustrator-Denise Brunkus

price: £6.21

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) new book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Park, Barbara

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 5/23/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: New. 0375834036 Thanks 02M. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Park, Barbara

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: Very Good. 0375834036 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Park, Barbara

price: £8.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 5/23/2006 ISBN-13: 9780375934032 ISBN: 0375934030

Description: Fine. 0375934030 DJ missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Park, Barbara

price: £8.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader Aloha-Ha-Ha! new book

Junie B., First Grader Aloha-Ha-Ha!

by Park, Barbara

price: £8.39

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: Brunkus, Denise. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 120 p. Contains: Illustrations. Junie B. Jones (Hardcover), 26. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) used book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

price: £8.80

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Library... ISBN-13: 9780375934032 ISBN: 0375934030

Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. COVER, TEXT, AND CORNERS SHOW EXTENSIVE WEAR. BUMPED PAGES. COCKED SPINE. NO DUSTJACKET. Usual library stamps & stickers. ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader-Aloha-Ha-Ha used book

Junie B., First Grader-Aloha-Ha-Ha

by Park, Barbara

price: £8.94

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: Brunkus, Denise. Near New in Very Good jacket. Junie B., First Grader-Aloha-ha-ha by Barbara Park. Hardback 119 page book is quite clean and in near new condition. Dust jacket is very good. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader Aloha-Ha-Ha new audio book

Junie B., First Grader Aloha-Ha-Ha

by Park, Barbara, and Quintal, Lana (Read by)

price: £9.44

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Imagination Studio Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780739335536 ISBN: 0739335537

Description: New. Junie B. Jones (Audio), 26. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha: Junie B. Jones #26 (Junie B., First Grader) new audio book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha: Junie B. Jones #26 (Junie B., First Grader)

by Park, Barbara

price: £9.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Imagination Studio ISBN-13: 9780739335536 ISBN: 0739335537

Description: New. 0739335537 BRAND NEW! New, Factory Sealed, NO Remainder Mark-Ships Daily! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader Aloha-Ha-Ha! new book

Junie B., First Grader Aloha-Ha-Ha!

by Barbara Park

price: £9.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader Aloha-Ha-Ha! new book

Junie B., First Grader Aloha-Ha-Ha!

by Barbara Park

price: £10.27

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader Aloha-Ha-Ha! new book

Junie B., First Grader Aloha-Ha-Ha!

by Barbara Park

price: £10.98

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm)) new book

Junie B., First Grader: Aloha-Ha-Ha! (a Stepping Stone Book(Tm))

by Park, Barbara

price: £12.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375834035 ISBN: 0375834036

Description: New. 0375834036 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10