» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lies at the Altar: The Truth about Great Marriages

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lies at the Altar: The Truth about Great Marriages

by Robin L Smith (Read by)

About this title: In this "New York Times" bestseller, a psychologist reveals how to turn vows made at the altar into realistic plans for a long and happy marriage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages new book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Robin L. Smith

price: £2.38

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401302566 ISBN: 1401302564

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages new book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin L.

price: £10.74

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401308971 ISBN: 140130897X

Description: New. 140130897X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lies at the Altar the Truth About Great Marriages new book

Lies at the Altar the Truth About Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin L.

price: £12.64

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HYPERION Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401302566 ISBN: 1401302564

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 240 pages. (240 pages) the truth about great marriages. illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages new book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin L.

price: £16.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302566 ISBN: 1401302564

Description: New. 1401302564. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lies at the Altar new book

Lies at the Altar

by Robin Smith

price: £19.68

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781920769918 ISBN: 1920769919

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1920769919. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Lies at the Altar new audio book

Lies at the Altar

by Robin L. Smith

price: £28.69

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781401384159 ISBN: 1401384153

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1401384153. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages used audio book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin L (Read By)

price: £8.97

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9781401384159 ISBN: 1401384153

Description: Very Good. 3 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages used book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin L.

price: £5.52

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302566 ISBN: 1401302564

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages used book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin L.

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302566 ISBN: 1401302564

Description: Good. 1401302564 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages used book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Robin L. Smith

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302566 ISBN: 1401302564

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages used book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Robin L. Smith

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302566 ISBN: 1401302564

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin L.

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion

Description: Fine. B0016J4DQQ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin L.

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion

Description: Fine. B0016J4DQQ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lies at the Altar: The Truth about Great Marriages used book

Lies at the Altar: The Truth about Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin L

price: £6.21

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401308971 ISBN: 140130897X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked, spine is not creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages used book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin L.

price: £6.39

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302566 ISBN: 1401302564

Description: Good. 1401302564 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages used book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin L.

price: £6.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/9/2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302566 ISBN: 1401302564

Description: Fine. 1401302564 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI34. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages used book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Robin L. Smith

price: £6.81

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401308971 ISBN: 140130897X

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages new book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin

price: £6.81

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401302566 ISBN: 1401302564

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages used book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin

price: £6.87

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401302566 ISBN: 1401302564

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages used book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Robin L. Smith

price: £6.90

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302566 ISBN: 1401302564

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages used book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin L.

price: £6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401308971 ISBN: 140130897X

Description: Fine. 140130897X Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages used book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin L.

price: £6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401308971 ISBN: 140130897X

Description: Fine. 140130897X Like New Condition, Clean Texts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages used book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin L.

price: £6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401308971 ISBN: 140130897X

Description: Fine. 140130897X Almost New, Excellent Condition, May have Remainder Mark, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages new book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Robin L. Smith

price: £7.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/9/2006 ISBN-13: 9781401302566 ISBN: 1401302564

Description: New. FIRST EDITION! You are buying a NEW BOOK with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages new book

Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages

by Smith, Robin L.

price: £7.08

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401302566 ISBN: 1401302564

Description: New. 1401302564 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>