|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this "New York Times" bestseller, a psychologist reveals how to turn vows made at the altar into realistic plans for a long and happy marriage.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Lies at the Altar: The Truth about Great Marriages
(154 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Robin L. Smith
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781401302566
ISBN: 1401302564
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin L.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401308971
ISBN: 140130897X
Description: New. 140130897X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin L.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: HYPERION Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781401302566
ISBN: 1401302564
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 240 pages. (240 pages) the truth about great marriages. illustrations (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin L.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401302566
ISBN: 1401302564
Description: New. 1401302564. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar
by
Robin Smith
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781920769918
ISBN: 1920769919
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1920769919. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar
by
Robin L. Smith
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9781401384159
ISBN: 1401384153
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1401384153. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin L (Read By)
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9781401384159
ISBN: 1401384153
Description: Very Good. 3 CDs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin L.
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302566
ISBN: 1401302564
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401302566
ISBN: 1401302564
Description: Good. 1401302564 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. read more
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Robin L. Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302566
ISBN: 1401302564
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Robin L. Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302566
ISBN: 1401302564
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Description: Fine. B0016J4DQQ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Description: Fine. B0016J4DQQ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar: The Truth about Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin L
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401308971
ISBN: 140130897X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked, spine is not creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 233 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robinsky Bros,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401302566
ISBN: 1401302564
Description: Good. 1401302564 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 5/9/2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302566
ISBN: 1401302564
Description: Fine. 1401302564 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI34. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Robin L. Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781401308971
ISBN: 140130897X
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401302566
ISBN: 1401302564
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401302566
ISBN: 1401302564
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Robin L. Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302566
ISBN: 1401302564
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401308971
ISBN: 140130897X
Description: Fine. 140130897X Like New Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401308971
ISBN: 140130897X
Description: Fine. 140130897X Like New Condition, Clean Texts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin L.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401308971
ISBN: 140130897X
Description: Fine. 140130897X Almost New, Excellent Condition, May have Remainder Mark, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Robin L. Smith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 5/9/2006
ISBN-13: 9781401302566
ISBN: 1401302564
Description: New. FIRST EDITION! You are buying a NEW BOOK with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
Lies at the Altar: the Truth About Great Marriages
by
Smith, Robin L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9781401302566
ISBN: 1401302564
Description: New. 1401302564 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |