|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A New York Times Bestselling Author From the perilous ocean crossing to the shared bounty of the first Thanksgiving, the Pilgrim settlement of New England has become enshrined as our most sacred national myth. Yet, as bestselling author Nathaniel Philbrick reveals in his spellbinding new book, the true story of the Pilgrims is much more than the well-known tale of piety and sacrifice; it is a fifty-five-year epic that is at once tragic, heroic, exhilarating, and profound. Simultaneous Publication with Viking Penguin's Standard Print Edition.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Mayflower: A Story of Courage, Community, and War
(255 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 05/2006
ISBN-13: 9780670037605
ISBN: 0670037605
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 06/2006
ISBN-13: 9780786286201
ISBN: 0786286202
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 824 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower: A Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670037605
ISBN: 0670037605
Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. a reading copy read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670037605
ISBN: 0670037605
Description: Good. 0670037605 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670037605
ISBN: 0670037605
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670037605
ISBN: 0670037605
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Binding Slightly Loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670037605
ISBN: 0670037605
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670037605
ISBN: 0670037605
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143111979
ISBN: 0143111973
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143111979
ISBN: 0143111973
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2006-05-09
ISBN-13: 9780670037605
ISBN: 0670037605
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670037605
ISBN: 0670037605
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st printing. 461p. index illus. dj flyleaf creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 5/9/2006
ISBN-13: 9780670037605
ISBN: 0670037605
Description: Fine. 0670037605 remainder mark, very little wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2006-05-09
ISBN-13: 9780670037605
ISBN: 0670037605
Description: Like New. Hardback. Unmarked, clean, glossy, sharp corners and square spine. Gift worthy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mygatheringplace,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: FIRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIKING
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670037605
ISBN: 0670037605
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 461.00. PAGES ARE RUFFLED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy's Books,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670037605
ISBN: 0670037605
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more
|
|
A Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670037605
ISBN: 0670037605
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Board
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670037605
ISBN: 0670037605
Description: Very Good++ in Very Good+ jacket. "Winner of the National Book Award". This is a green cover hard back American History Book. The condition is Very Good++, and the Jacket is Very Good+. This book is nice and solid with a straight spine and tight pages. The spine ends have a little wrinkle, with the rest of the book is very nice condition. The pages are bright, clean and Unmarked. No names. The jacket is clean & bright with a little spine end wrinkles. 461 pages including index. read more
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War [Audiobook]
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Audio CD
ISBN-13: 9780143058755
ISBN: 0143058754
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, 11 CD, unabridged audiobook-Great! read more
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Penguin Audio
Date Published: 5-9-06
ISBN-13: 9780143058755
ISBN: 0143058754
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, 11 CD, unabridged audiobook-Great! 0.7 lbs. read more
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Penguin Audio
ISBN-13: 9780143058755
ISBN: 0143058754
Description: Fine. 0143058754 Like New Condition Book on Cd, Wear to Box, Still Factory Sealed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143111979
ISBN: 0143111973
Description: Fine. 0143111973 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2006-06-07
ISBN-13: 9780786286201
ISBN: 0786286202
Description: Very Good. LARGE PRINT--Exact ISBN/item shown. EX-LIBRARY in excellent condition. Pictoral cover shows minor wear. Clean pages show extremely light use; NO writing, folds or tears. Some light wear to closed edges. Binding very good. Usual library markings + cancelled marks. read more
|
|
Mayflower: a Story of Courage, Community, and War
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: | | | |