» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Public Speaking for Success

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Public Speaking for Success

by Dale Carnegie

About this title: This 2006 revision, edited by a longtime consultant to Dale Carnegie & Associates, Inc., preserves the full range of ideas and methods that appeared in the original including Carnegie's complete speech and diction exercises, which follow each chapter, as the author originally designated them.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Public Speaking for Success used book

Public Speaking for Success

by Dale Carnegie

price: £7.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Public Speaking for Success used book

Public Speaking for Success

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £8.32

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: Very Good. 1585424927 Very Good Condition, Clean Pages, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Public Speaking for Success new book

Public Speaking for Success

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £8.39

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: REV and Updated ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Public Speaking for Success used book

Public Speaking for Success

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £8.80

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: Very Good. 1585424927 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Public Speaking for Success used book

Public Speaking for Success

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £8.80

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: Good. 1585424927 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Public Speaking for Success used book

Public Speaking for Success

by Dale Carnegie

price: £8.94

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Public Speaking for Success new book

Public Speaking for Success

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £9.49

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006-05-04 ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Public Speaking for Success new book

Public Speaking for Success

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £10.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Public Speaking for Success new book

Public Speaking for Success

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £10.21

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Public Speaking for Success new book

Public Speaking for Success

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £11.37

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Public Speaking for Success new book

Public Speaking for Success

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £12.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: New. 1585424927 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Public Speaking for Success new book

Public Speaking for Success

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £12.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: New. 1585424927 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Public Speaking for Success new book

Public Speaking for Success

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £12.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: New. 1585424927 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Public Speaking for Success used book

Public Speaking for Success

by Dale Carnegie

price: £8.03

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Public Speaking for Success used book

Public Speaking for Success

by Dale Carnegie

price: £8.05

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Public Speaking for Success new book

Public Speaking for Success

by Dale Carnegie

price: £10.05

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: BRAND NEW. 1585424927. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Public Speaking for Success: new book

Public Speaking for Success:

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £10.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Public Speaking for Success: new book

Public Speaking for Success:

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £10.48

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Public Speaking for Success new book

Public Speaking for Success

by Dale Carnegie

price: £11.23

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 04 May, 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Public Speaking for Success used book

Public Speaking for Success

by Carnegie

price: £11.30

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: Trade Paper. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Public Speaking for Success used book

Public Speaking for Success

by Carnegie

price: £11.71

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. May contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Public Speaking for Success: new book

Public Speaking for Success:

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £11.78

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REV&UPDTD Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: New. A revision of the author's classic reference provides for the challenges being faced by modern readers while retaining the original work's philosophies and methods. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Public Speaking for Success new book

Public Speaking for Success

by Carnegie, Dale

price: £12.83

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Public Speaking for Success new book

Public Speaking for Success

by Dale Carnegie

price: £13.35

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tarcher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781585424924 ISBN: 1585424927

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Public Speaking for Success

by Carnegie Dale

price: £29.80

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manjul Publishing House Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788183220668 ISBN: 8183220665

Description: (NEW TITLE) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?