» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Under a Flaming Sky: The Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Under a Flaming Sky: The Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Daniel James Brown

About this title: One of North Americas most destructive fires and the amazing true story of how its survivors escaped to change a nation

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 used book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Daniel James Brown

price: £5.52

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592288632 ISBN: 1592288634

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition for being gently read. Better than average used book ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 used book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Daniel James Brown

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781592288632 ISBN: 1592288634

Description: Very Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Dust cover has some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 used book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Daniel James Brown

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781592288632 ISBN: 1592288634

Description: Very Good. Book is new, but dust cover has some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 used book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Daniel James Brown

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781592288632 ISBN: 1592288634

Description: Very Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Dust cover has some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 used book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Daniel James Brown

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592288632 ISBN: 1592288634

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 (P.S. ) used book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 (P.S. )

by Brown, Daniel James

price: £6.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061236259 ISBN: 006123625X

Description: Fine. 006123625X Almost New, Excellent Condition, May have Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 new book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Daniel James Brown

price: £6.21

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592288632 ISBN: 1592288634

Description: New in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 (P.S. ) used book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 (P.S. )

price: £6.41

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780061236259 ISBN: 006123625X

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 new book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Daniel James Brown

price: £6.90

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592288632 ISBN: 1592288634

Description: New. Brand New! . Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 used book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Brown, Daniel James

price: £6.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781592288632 ISBN: 1592288634

Description: Fine. 1592288634 ***reveiw copy****As described, like new, no marks inside or out, buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G.Gargiso, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 (P.S. ) used book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 (P.S. )

by Brown, Daniel James

price: £7.47

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061236259 ISBN: 006123625X

Description: Fine. 006123625X Unread book in like new condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: The Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 used book

Under a Flaming Sky: The Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Brown, Daniel James

price: £7.56

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061236259 ISBN: 006123625X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. P.S. (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 used book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Brown, Daniel James

price: £7.57

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781592288632 ISBN: 1592288634

Description: Good. 1592288634 Nice looking Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding. Most items within 24 hours. -2a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 (P.S. ) used book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 (P.S. )

by Daniel James Brown

price: £9.10

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780061236259 ISBN: 006123625X

Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 (P.S. ) new book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 (P.S. )

by Daniel James Brown

price: £9.10

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780061236259 ISBN: 006123625X

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 (P.S. ) used book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 (P.S. )

by Brown, Daniel James

price: £9.65

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780061236259 ISBN: 006123625X

Description: Good. 006123625X Good condition item. Item is a former library item and still retains library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: The Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 new book

Under a Flaming Sky: The Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Brown, Daniel James

price: £10.15

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061236259 ISBN: 006123625X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. P.S. (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 used book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Brown, Daniel James

price: £10.35

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st pb printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Perennial, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061236259 ISBN: 006123625X

Description: Fine. Nodj-trade pb. Illustrated. 8vo-8 in. tall. 256pp. No dj-trade pb. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 new book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Daniel James Brown

price: £11.63

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061236259 ISBN: 006123625X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 new book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Daniel James Brown

price: £12.16

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781592288632 ISBN: 1592288634

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH209-608. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 new book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Daniel James Brown

price: £12.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061236259 ISBN: 006123625X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 new book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Daniel James Brown

price: £12.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061236259 ISBN: 006123625X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 (P.S. ) [Paperback] new book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 (P.S. ) [Paperback]

price: £13.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061236259 ISBN: 006123625X

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 (P.S. ) new book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 (P.S. )

by Daniel James Brown

price: £13.86

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780061236259 ISBN: 006123625X

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 272 pages. 9.00 x 5.30 x 0.80 in. 7.2 oz. Series: P.S.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 used book

Under a Flaming Sky: the Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894

by Daniel James Brown

price: £13.87

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780061236259 ISBN: 006123625X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: