» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Gillian Souter

About this title: A guide of how to create one-of-a-kind personalized greeting cards. The reader can use one of the 45 designs using a wide range of basic papermaking techniques, lettering, decoupage, pop-up methods, embossing, marbling, stencilling, cross-stitch embroidery, applique and paper quilling.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards and Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards and Stationery

by Gillian Souter

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Souter, Gillian

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 12/31/1993 ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Souter, Gillian

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Souter, Gillian

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: Good. 0806986832 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Gillian Souter

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Souter, Gillian

price: £5.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 12/31/1993 ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: Good. 0806986832 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards and Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards and Stationery

by Souter, Gillian

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 03/03/1994 ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards and Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards and Stationery

by Souter, Gillian

price: £6.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: STERLING Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: TPA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Souter, Gillian

price: £7.12

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: FINE softcover, very clean and tight. Color photos and black and white how-to illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannie's Book Emporium, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Souter, Gillian

price: £7.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Souter, Gillian

price: £8.64

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Like New. Sterling Publishing, TPB, 1993, 9th printing. Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlighting, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Card Crafting used book

Card Crafting

by Souter Gillian

price: £8.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SALE PAPERBACK Publisher: BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALE ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Gillian Souter

price: £8.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Card Crafting

by Souter, Gillian

price: £8.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling, 1993

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0806986824. Light scuffing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationary used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationary

by Souter, Gillian

price: £8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery new book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Souter, Gillian

price: £9.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New Book! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery new book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

price: £10.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Card Crafting Over 45 Ideas

by Souter, Gillian

price: £11.45

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling 1992

Description: Hardcover book AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Gillian Souter

price: £11.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. CARD CRAFTING: OVER 45 IDEAS FOR MAKING GREETING CARDS & STATIONERY by Gillian Souter-"Use a wide range of basic techniques, including lettering, découpage, pop-up methods, embossing, marbling, stenciling, cross-stitch embroidery, appliqué, and even lovely paper quilling. " Softcover, almost no shelf wear, pages are tight, text clean, color photos, 1st paperback edition, book in very good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery used book

Card Crafting: Over 45 Ideas for Making Greeting Cards & Stationery

by Souter, Gillian

price: £12.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806986838 ISBN: 0806986832

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.