» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Book of Bright Ideas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Sandra Kring

About this title: From the author of the "poignant [and] engrossing" ("The Washington Post") "Carry Me Home" comes a sweet and sharply drawn story of two young girls living in a world of their imagination, while lives around them are thrown into disarray.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Book of Bright Ideas used book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £5.63

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: crisper, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas used book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £6.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: NY: Delta 2006, softcover, 310p., trade softcover, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas used book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £6.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: Very Good. 0385338147 21094 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas used book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Sandra Kring

price: £7.01

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2006-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas used book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Sandra Kring

price: £7.34

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas used book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £7.59

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Delta Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. -Wisconsin, 1961. Evelyn Button Peters is nine the summer Winnalee and her fiery-spirited older sister, Freeda, blow into her small town and from the moment she sees them, Button knows this will be a summer unlike any other. Much to her mother's dismay, Button is fascinated by the Malone sisters, especially Winnalee, a feisty scrap of a thing ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas used book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £7.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good. Pages are clean and tight, new quality except for minor shelf wear and small crease on corner of back cover. A great book and a great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas used book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Sandra Kring

price: £7.62

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2006-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas new book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £8.25

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas used book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Sandra Kring

price: £8.28

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no rem marks; po initials on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Bright Ideas used book

Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £8.28

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: Delta 2006. Small Water Stain on Bottom Edge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas used book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £8.28

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Paper Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: Very Good- 8vo Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas used book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Sandra Kring

price: £8.28

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2006-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: Like New. #Looks BRAND NEW June 2006 (BVG10-7) Trade Paperback front cover has lite crease and lower corner has slight flare 8-1/4 x 5-1/8 inch with 310 clean crisp pages Sandra Kring [author] also author of Carry Me Home Delta Fiction usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas new book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £9.01

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Book of Bright Ideas used book

Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £9.32

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: Delta 2006. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas new book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £10.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas new book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £10.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £10.97

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739469569 ISBN: 0739469568

Description: Very Good. 0739469568 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas new book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £11.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £12.39

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Trade Paperback-FINE-Advance Reading Copy (ARC)--310 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £12.42

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: preview copy Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Trade, New York, NY Date Published: 2006

Description: Near Fine, none. 8vo, 307pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book. Advance Reading Copy, A powerful, poignant novel of family, friendship...and a summer that will change lives forever. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas new book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £12.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: New. 0385338147 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas new book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £12.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Delta ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: New. 0385338147 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Book of Bright Ideas used book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Kring, Sandra

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: san vicente rare books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Book of Bright Ideas used book

The Book of Bright Ideas

by Sandra Kring

price: £6.77

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385338141 ISBN: 0385338147

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?