» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

About this title: "The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I," by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, is part of the "Barnes & Noble Classics"" "series, which offers quality editions at affordable prices to the student and the general reader, including new scholarship, thoughtful design, and pages of carefully crafted extras. Here are some of the remarkable features of "Barnes & Noble Classics": New introductions commissioned from today's top writers and scholars Biographies of the authors Chronologies of contemporary historical, biographical, and cultural events Footnotes and endnotes Selective discussions of imitations, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593080341 ISBN: 1593080344

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) new book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir

price: £6.59

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593080341 ISBN: 1593080344

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 752 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barnes & Noble Classics (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: £6.87

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593080341 ISBN: 1593080344

Description: Very Good Minus. Clean pages in sound binding. Cover has corner wear. Some of the text pages are dog-eared. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Vol. 1 (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Vol. 1 (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: £7.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics ISBN-13: 9781593082031 ISBN: 1593082037

Description: Good. 1593082037 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: £7.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics Date Published: 9/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781593080341 ISBN: 1593080344

Description: Good. 1593080344 Significant Tears to spine, warping or missing dust jacket /price sticker on cover. In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: £7.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics Date Published: 9/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781593080341 ISBN: 1593080344

Description: Very Good. 1593080344 A New &Unread book that may have creses, Tears on cover pages or dustjacketIn-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: £7.52

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics Date Published: 9/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781593080341 ISBN: 1593080344

Description: Fine. 1593080344 Not a used book-A new & unread copy that may have minor creases /scuffs or small tears or price sticker on book In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Vol. 1 (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Vol. 1 (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: £7.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics ISBN-13: 9781593082031 ISBN: 1593082037

Description: Very Good. 1593082037 Not a used copy....Volume-1. Surface and edge wear and tear with creasing. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/BB6-77. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Vol. 1

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: £8.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1922, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) new book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: £9.08

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593080341 ISBN: 1593080344

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes; (in Two Volumes) Volume I. (Including 'a Study in Scarlet--Parts 1 and 2, 'the Sign of the Four, ' 'Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, ' 'Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes. ').

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan; Preface By Christopher Morley

price: £9.32

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardcover--cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Company,, Garden City, New York: Date Published: c. 1965.

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Volume I only. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 480 pages, brown and gray cloth. A very good, clean, neat hard cover with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good, moderately worn dust jacket with rubbing at the folds. An excellent reading copy. (this edition has sewn signatures as well as an all cloth binding) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (Barnes & Noble Classics) new book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: £9.77

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics ISBN-13: 9781593080341 ISBN: 1593080344

Description: New. 1593080344 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: £10.25

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593080341 ISBN: 1593080344

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume I.

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: £10.32

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Inc., NY Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover bumped and soiled with edgewear. Pgs clean, tight and browning with age. Owners name on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes Vol. 1 used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes Vol. 1

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: £10.65

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781593080341 ISBN: 1593080344

Description: [1-59308-034-4] [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) About fine. Introduction by Kyle Freeman. (Sherlockiana) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes: Volume 1 used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes: Volume 1

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: £14.49

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593082031 ISBN: 1593082037

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The DJ ha marks & chipping. There are marks on the edge of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Vol. 1 (Barnes & Noble Classics) new book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Vol. 1 (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: £15.31

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics Date Published: 9/20/2004 ISBN-13: 9781593082031 ISBN: 1593082037

Description: New. 1593082037 New & Unread Book that not Have Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume 1 (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) new book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume 1 (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)

by Arthur Doyle

price: £15.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593082031 ISBN: 1593082037

Description: New Hardcover, 709 pages. Barnes & Noble Books (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Vol. 1 (Barnes & Noble Classics) new book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Vol. 1 (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan

price: £16.55

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics ISBN-13: 9781593082031 ISBN: 1593082037

Description: New. 1593082037 **NEW** Slight surface & edge wear to Dust Jacket only. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*g FF6-174. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume I

by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

price: £17.94

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1930

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Volume I only. 480 pages. Preface by Christopher Morley. A Study in Scarlet, The Sign of Four, Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes: Volume I (Memorial Edition)

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: £20.04

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Doran Date Published: 1930

Description: Good. No DJ. No DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Spine faded. Black Boards with red title. Volume 1 only-INCLUDES: "Study in Scarlet, " "The Sign of Four, " "Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, " and "Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes" Bumped corners. Henry Pallmerine-former owner stamped on paste down and title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics ISBN-13: 9781593080341 ISBN: 1593080344

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Sherlock Holmes used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes

by Doyle, Arthur Conan

price: £5.52

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes and Noble Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781593080341 ISBN: 1593080344

Description: Fine. Flawless condition-looks brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Reagan McCain's Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: £6.18

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593080341 ISBN: 1593080344

Description: Acceptable. Ex library corners bent ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (Barnes & Noble Classics) used book

The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume I (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (Barnes & Noble Classics)

by Arthur Conan Doyle

price: £6.21

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics ISBN-13: 9781593080341 ISBN: 1593080344

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition: