|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume II," by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, is part of the "Barnes & Noble Classics"" "series, which offers quality editions at affordable prices to the student and the general reader, including new scholarship, thoughtful design, and pages of carefully crafted extras. Here are some of the remarkable features of "Barnes & Noble Classics": New introductions commissioned from today's top writers and scholars Biographies of the authors Chronologies of contemporary historical, biographical, and cultural events Footnotes and endnotes Selective discussions of imitations, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume II (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume II [Paperback] By Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; Introduction-Kyle Freeman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 2003-10-01
ISBN-13: 9781593080402
ISBN: 1593080409
Description: Good. CREASES IN SPINE, 14543. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CUBUSA-BOOKS,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume II (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, and Freeman, Kyle (Introduction by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080402
ISBN: 1593080409
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 752 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barnes & Noble Classics (Paperback). New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume II
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1930
Description: Good in Good jacket. Reprint. Jacket has some rips and wear, edging is slightly stained. Clean text. Tight bind. We support over 100 local and national charities through our book sales. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume II
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume II
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir; Freeman, Kyle (Introduction By)
Edition: First edition thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080402
ISBN: 1593080409
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Xl, 709 pp., biblio.; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Bowed (but not creased) spine. Stated "First Printing. " "Kyle Freeman, a Sherlock Holmes enthusiast for many years, earned two graduate degrees in English literature from Columbia University, where his major was twentieth-century British literature. "-Publisher. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume II
by
Doyle, Sir Arhtur Conan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co
Date Published: 1953
Description: Hardcover, 1323 pp, Very Good in Fair Jacket. Light corenr bumps and board edge rub. Jacket edge wear and chipping. Light pp edge soiling. Clean text. , read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Purr Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume II
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Edition: Apparent Reprint
Binding: Cloth & Paper Boards
Publisher: Doubleday & Co, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1930
Description: VERY FINE! in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Last copyright date is 1930. No marks. DJ has light wear. 1122pp. Ships in sturdy cardboard, no bubble mailers! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Olde Books 2,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume II (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781593080402
ISBN: 1593080409
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume II
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
ISBN-13: 9781593080402
ISBN: 1593080409
Description: New. 1593080409 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume II (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781593080402
ISBN: 1593080409
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Vol II
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781593082048
ISBN: 1593082045
Description: Very Good + in Very good/unclipped jacket. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, clean, bright hard covers, very tight spine, pages and covers. Clean, bright dust jacket with no tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deer Run Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes: Volume II
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Red and Black Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, no dj, some scribbling in ink on the half-title and title pages, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, some light shelf wear, overall a nice used copy! Red and black cloth with silver on black lettering on the spine. 639 very clean unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled and mystery-riddled pages! "The Complete Sherlock Holmes is the only complete, definitive edition of these famous. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Vol. 2(Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
ISBN-13: 9781593082048
ISBN: 1593082045
Description: Very Good. 1593082045 Not a used copy....Jacket has 2" w/multiple creases on back. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d/BN-X3-34. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Vol. 2(Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
ISBN-13: 9781593082048
ISBN: 1593082045
Description: Very Good. 1593082045 Not a used copy....Jacket has edge wear including small tear on front. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d/WX5-115. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes: Volume II
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps, scuffs and small tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume 2 (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)
by
Arthur Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781593082048
ISBN: 1593082045
Description: New Hardcover, 709 pages. Barnes & Noble Books (2004) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Vol. 2(Barnes & Noble Classics)
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
ISBN-13: 9781593082048
ISBN: 1593082045
Description: New. 1593082045 **NEW** Minor surface & edge wear to jacket. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WS3-92. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume II (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan, Sir, and Freeman, Kyle (Introduction by)
Edition: First printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080402
ISBN: 1593080409
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 752 p. 20 cm. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume II (Volume II)
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1927
Description: Good. Volume II only, no dj, pos on front flyleaf. read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume II
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080402
ISBN: 1593080409
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes, Volume II (Barnes &
by
Doyle, Arthur Conan And Freeman, Kyle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080402
ISBN: 1593080409
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes: Volume II
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, NY
Date Published: 1930
Description: Later. Very good/Poor. Volume II only, clothcovers are slightly worn, clean text and end pgs, sioled edges, dustwrapper is heavily chipped and worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes; Volume II
by
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: unknown
Description: Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume II
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1922
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo. Hardcover, black with red spine. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Hint of bumping to corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Sherlock Holmes Volume II
by
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Jacket has chips at top & bottom of spine & also closed tear at spine. Red & black cloth. Previous owner's nameplate. Clean. Binding sound. Contains The Return of Sherlock Holmes, The Hound of the Baskervilles, The Valley of Fear, Last Bow, and The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes. pages 483-1122. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Olivet Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |