|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In these vivid, hard-hitting pieces, Connelly leads the reader past the yellow police tape as he follows the investigators, the victims, their families and friends--and of, course, the killers--to tell the real stories of murder and its aftermath.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Crime Beat: A Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
(240 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Crime Beat: A Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316012799
ISBN: 0316012793
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 375 p. New read more
|
|
Crime Beat: A Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316012799
ISBN: 0316012793
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 375 p. New read more
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; 9780316153775. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316167109
ISBN: 031616710X
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK. BTBX7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
peanut books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316167109
ISBN: 031616710X
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316012799
ISBN: 0316012793
Description: Good. 0316012793 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: A Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780316012799
ISBN: 0316012793
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. MINOR COVER WEAR, PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT, NO MARKS OR STAINS. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 375 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Very good. Book club hardcover with dust jacket. read more
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006-05-08
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Very Good. Hardcover: very good condition. Binding is good/tight; page are clean and unmarked. DJ: very good, with some shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Batch Books,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dudt javket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 375 pages. Later printing w/original price of 25.95 present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006-05-08
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Connelly, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: Fine. 031615377X First edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: New. Slight shelf wear Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwillnyonline,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime Beat: a Decade of Covering Cops and Killers
by
Michael Connelly
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780316153775
ISBN: 031615377X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |