» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot

by Max Lucado, B.A., M.A.

About this title: It's Sunday afternoon and you're already dreading the inevitable Monday morning. You spend 50+ hours at a job you hate, only to come home too exhausted to pursue anything other than reality TV. Well, you are not alone: 87 per cent of workers don't find meaning in their work and 80 percent believe their talents are not used. And there are consequences - whether or not we realise it, our resulting attitude impacts our health, our relationships, our families and our fundamental sense of happiness - but best-selling author Max Lucado has a cure. We are all unique individuals, created in God's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Cure for the Common Life used book

The Cure for the Common Life

by Max Lucado

price: £5.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson (Thomas) Publishers, U. S Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849991370 ISBN: 0849991374

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Cure for the Common Life used book

The Cure for the Common Life

by Max Lucado

price: £5.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849991370 ISBN: 0849991374

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cure for the Common Life new book

Cure for the Common Life

by Max Lucado

price: £5.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pub By Word Publishing (Nelson) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849991370 ISBN: 0849991374

Description: New. God made only one version of you. 'Cure for the Common Life' helps you discover how your ability unveils your destiny...and how to find your uncommon call to an uncommon life. 220 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Exodus Chronicles, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cure for the Common Life new book

Cure for the Common Life

by Max Lucado

price: £5.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pub By Word Publishing (Nelson) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780849991370 ISBN: 0849991374

Description: New. God made only one version of you. 'Cure for the Common Life' helps you discover how your ability unveils your destiny...and how to find your uncommon call to an uncommon life. 220 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Exodus Chronicles, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Cure for the Common Life new book

The Cure for the Common Life

by Lucado, Max

price: £6.31

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NELSON (THOMAS) PUBLISHERS, U.S. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849991370 ISBN: 0849991374

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (240 pages) i's never too late to uncover your strengths, discover god's will or redirect your career, and cure the otherwise hopeless prognosis of a common life. this book offers readers practical tools for exploring and identifying our own uniqueness, motivation to put our uniqueness to work, and perspective to redefine our concept of work. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Cure for the Common Life new book

The Cure for the Common Life

by Lucado, Max

price: £10.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PRINT ON DEMAND (PAPER... Publisher: Nelson (Thomas) Publishers, U.S. ISBN-13: 9780849991370 ISBN: 0849991374

Description: New. 0849991374. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Cure for the Common Life

by Lucado Max

price: £15.02

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: TP Publisher: NELS Date Published: 01/12/2007 ISBN-13: 0023755028372

Description: Brand New. Dispatched 7-10 Days from UK & USA. Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Acceptable, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cure of the Common Life new book

Cure of the Common Life

by Lucado, M

price: £12.41

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson (Thomas) Publishers, U. S ISBN-13: 9780849991370 ISBN: 0849991374

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0849991374. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot used book

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot

by Max Lucado

price: £5.52

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849900082 ISBN: 0849900085

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot used book

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot

by Lucado, Max

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849900082 ISBN: 0849900085

Description: Good. 0849900085 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot used book

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot

by Lucado, Max, B.A., M.A.

price: £5.59

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780849900082 ISBN: 0849900085

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, dj looks great, 8 pages have been bumped at bottom, does not obscure the text just wrinkled where bumped, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot used book

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot

by Max Lucado

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780849919091 ISBN: 0849919096

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot used book

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot

by Max Lucado

price: £6.21

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780849919091 ISBN: 0849919096

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot used book

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot

by Max Lucado

price: £6.21

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2006-01-03 ISBN-13: 9780849900082 ISBN: 0849900085

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cure for the Common Life

by Lucado, Max

price: £6.21

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739462782 ISBN: 0739462784

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. minimal shelf and cover wear to jacket, otherwise almost new, 6-26-08. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot new book

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot

by Lucado, Max

price: £6.22

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780849919091 ISBN: 0849919096

Description: New. 0849919096 New, never read, MULTIPLE COPIES, we have a large selection of NEW Christian books at great prices! New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot new book

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot

by Lucado, Max

price: £6.22

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849919091 ISBN: 0849919096

Description: New. 0849919096 New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot used book

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot

by Lucado, Max

price: £6.28

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849900082 ISBN: 0849900085

Description: Fine. 0849900085 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot new book

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot

by Max Lucado

price: £6.58

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780849919091 ISBN: 0849919096

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! MAY SHOW MINOR SHELF WEAR! ! MULTIPLE COPIES MAY BE AVAILABLE! ! PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE GUARANTEED! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Gi-Gi's Attic, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot new book

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot

by Lucado, Max

price: £6.90

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849919091 ISBN: 0849919096

Description: New. 0849919096 We ship ASAP! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Triune Books, LLC, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot

by Lucado, Max

price: £7.05

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780739462782 ISBN: 0739462784

Description: New. 0739462784 New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cure for the Common Life Pb By Max Lucado new book

Cure for the Common Life Pb By Max Lucado

by Max Lucado

price: £7.32

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780849919091 ISBN: 0849919096

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cure for the Common Life Living in Your Sweet Spot (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by Max Lucado

price: £7.35

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739462539 ISBN: 0739462539

Description: Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. This copy has quite a bit of underlining, but book in really good shape. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot used book

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot

by Lucado, Max

price: £7.49

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849900082 ISBN: 0849900085

Description: Very Good. 0849900085 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cure for the Common Life: Living in Your Sweet Spot

by Lucado, Max

price: £8.02

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson

Description: Fine. B001IV5W4Y New, never read, may have minor wear on cover from being on a retail store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: