» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dairy Queen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Murdock's stunning debut novel, narrated by 15-year-old D.J. Schwenk of Red Bend, Wisconsin, is now available in paperback.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
new book

Dairy Queen

by Murdock, Catherine Gilbert

price: £16.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perfection Learning ISBN-13: 9780756980320 ISBN: 0756980321

Description: New. 0756980321. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Dairy Queen new book

Dairy Queen

by Catherine Gilbert Murdock

price: £13.80

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1 Publisher: Pan Macmillan Australia ISBN-13: 9780330422819 ISBN: 0330422812

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0330422812. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Dairy Queen used book

Dairy Queen

by Catherine Murdock

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618683079 ISBN: 0618683070

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen used book

Dairy Queen

by Catherine Murdock

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphia Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618863358 ISBN: 0618863354

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen new book

Dairy Queen

by Murdock, Catherine

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphia ISBN-13: 9780618863358 ISBN: 0618863354

Description: New. 0618863354 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen used book

Dairy Queen

by Murdock, Catherine

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphia Date Published: 6/4/2007 ISBN-13: 9780618863358 ISBN: 0618863354

Description: Very Good. 0618863354 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z61R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen used book

Dairy Queen

by Catherine Murdock

price: £6.21

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618683079 ISBN: 0618683070

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen used book

Dairy Queen

by Catherine Murdock

price: £6.21

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618863358 ISBN: 0618863354

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen used book

Dairy Queen

by Catherine Murdock

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphia Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618863358 ISBN: 0618863354

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen used book

Dairy Queen

by Catherine Murdock

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618683079 ISBN: 0618683070

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen new book

Dairy Queen

by Catherine Murdock

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphia Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618863358 ISBN: 0618863354

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Slight shelfwear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen used book

Dairy Queen

by Murdock, Catherine

price: £6.54

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphia ISBN-13: 9780618863358 ISBN: 0618863354

Description: Fine. 0618863354 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen new book

Dairy Queen

by Murdock, Catherine

price: £6.88

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphia ISBN-13: 9780618863358 ISBN: 0618863354

Description: New. 0618863354 New book, ships out next business day, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen new book

Dairy Queen

by Murdock, Catherine

price: £6.88

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphia ISBN-13: 9780618863358 ISBN: 0618863354

Description: New. 0618863354 New book, ships out next business day, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen: a Novel used book

Dairy Queen: a Novel

by Murdock, Catherine Gilbert

price: £6.90

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618683079 ISBN: 0618683070

Description: Good. Hard cover in good condition, book has very little wear, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen new book

Dairy Queen

by Murdock, Catherine Gilbert, Professor

price: £6.96

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Graphia Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618863358 ISBN: 0618863354

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 274 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen used book

Dairy Queen

by Murdock, Catherine Gilbert

price: £7.56

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618863358 ISBN: 0618863354

Description: Very Good; 2007. 0618863354. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Graphia/Houghton Mifflin Company; Boston; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 274 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen used book

Dairy Queen

by Catherine Murdock

price: £8.28

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphia Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618863358 ISBN: 0618863354

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Dairy Queen By Murdock, Catherine Gilbert

by Catherine Gilbert Murdock

price: £8.38

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Listening Library Date Published: 2006-05 ISBN-13: 9780739336120 ISBN: 0739336126

Description: Very Good. UNCIRCULATED & MINT! Sealed in Protective Shrinkwrap. Withdrawn Library audio set in clamshell case (not a fragile box), customary markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen new book

Dairy Queen

by Catherine Murdock

price: £8.40

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780618683079 ISBN: 0618683070

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen new book

Dairy Queen

by Murdock, Catherine

price: £8.45

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphia ISBN-13: 9780618863358 ISBN: 0618863354

Description: New. 0618863354. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen used book

Dairy Queen

by Murdock, Catherine

price: £8.80

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618683079 ISBN: 0618683070

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen used book

Dairy Queen

by Murdock, Catherine Gilbert

price: £8.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618863358 ISBN: 0618863354

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen new book

Dairy Queen

by Murdock, Catherine

price: £9.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618863358 ISBN: 0618863354

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dairy Queen new book

Dairy Queen

by Murdock, Catherine

price: £10.34

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphia Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618863358 ISBN: 0618863354

Description: Graphia 6/4/2007. New paperback. Brand New. 2008-9 SC Young Adult Book Award Nominee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?