» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dark Side of the Moon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dark Side of the Moon

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

About this title: Susan Michaels was the hottest reporter on the Beltway Beat, until a major scandal ruined her life and left her writing stories about alien babies and Elvis sightings. Life as she once knew it is over, or so she thinks until she gets a lead on the biggest story in town: "The Seattle Slayer". She heads to the local animal shelter, expecting a tip on the latest rash of killings. Instead, she gets a story about the mayor feeding citizens to a ring of vampires...yeah. Just another day in her life. Then she gets talked into adopting a cat she's allergic to. Her first thought is to neuter the cat. ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Dark Side of the Moon (Dark Hunter 10) used book

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark Hunter 10)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £4.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936877 ISBN: 0749936878

Description: Minor shelf wear to edges and corners, page edges lightly tanned, interior very good, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark Hunter 9) new book

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark Hunter 9)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £11.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780749937386 ISBN: 0749937386

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon used book

Dark Side of the Moon

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £4.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paper Back ISBN-13: 9780749937386 ISBN: 0749937386

Description: Very Good. UNUSED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Dark Side of the Moon new book

Dark Side of the Moon

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £5.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749936877 ISBN: 0749936878

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) susan michaels is a reporter on a mission to resurrect her professional reputation. and she only has to brave her cat allergy at a local animal shelter to follow the lead that could get her off the tabloid beat forever. but she gets more than she bargained for when she inadvertently adopts one of the cats. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Dark Side of the Moon new book

Dark Side of the Moon

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £7.92

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Piatkus Books ISBN-13: 9780749936877 ISBN: 0749936878

Description: New. 0749936878. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10) used book

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10) used book

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: GOOD. USED book bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon used book

Dark Side of the Moon

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £5.52

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312357436 ISBN: 0312357435

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Dark Hunter Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon (a Dark-Hunter Novel, Book 10) used book

Dark Side of the Moon (a Dark-Hunter Novel, Book 10)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £5.59

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2006-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: Very Good. 1. printing Paperback = very good, minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon used book

Dark Side of the Moon

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £5.70

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No corner creases on the covers. 2 spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Dark Hunter Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon used book

Dark Side of the Moon

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £5.70

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: Poor. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon used book

Dark Side of the Moon

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £5.87

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10) used book

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £6.18

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2006-11-28 ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Light wrinkle at tail of spine. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon used book

Dark Side of the Moon

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £6.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Dark-Hunter Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Clean & Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10) used book

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £6.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312357436 ISBN: 0312357435

Description: Good. 0312357435 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10) used book

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon used book

Dark Side of the Moon

by Kenyon, Sherrilynn

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Matin'sVampire Romance Date Published: Dec 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0312934343. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10) used book

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10) used book

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10) used book

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: Good. 0312934343 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10) used book

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £6.21

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10) used book

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10) used book

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £6.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: Good. 0312934343 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on lower right corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10) used book

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312357436 ISBN: 0312357435

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10) used book

Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn

price: £6.21

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 11/28/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312934347 ISBN: 0312934343

Description: Fine. 0312934343 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH28. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7