|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Susan Michaels was the hottest reporter on the Beltway Beat, until a major scandal ruined her life and left her writing stories about alien babies and Elvis sightings. Life as she once knew it is over, or so she thinks until she gets a lead on the biggest story in town: "The Seattle Slayer". She heads to the local animal shelter, expecting a tip on the latest rash of killings. Instead, she gets a story about the mayor feeding citizens to a ring of vampires...yeah. Just another day in her life. Then she gets talked into adopting a cat she's allergic to. Her first thought is to neuter the cat. ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Dark Side of the Moon
(184 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon (Dark Hunter 10)
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Piatkus Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780749936877
ISBN: 0749936878
Description: Minor shelf wear to edges and corners, page edges lightly tanned, interior very good, appears unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon (Dark Hunter 9)
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780749937386
ISBN: 0749937386
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Paper Back
ISBN-13: 9780749937386
ISBN: 0749937386
Description: Very Good. UNUSED. read more
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780749936877
ISBN: 0749936878
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) susan michaels is a reporter on a mission to resurrect her professional reputation. and she only has to brave her cat allergy at a local animal shelter to follow the lead that could get her off the tabloid beat forever. but she gets more than she bargained for when she inadvertently adopts one of the cats. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Piatkus Books
ISBN-13: 9780749936877
ISBN: 0749936878
Description: New. 0749936878. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)
by
Sherrilyn Kenyon
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)
by
Sherrilyn Kenyon
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: GOOD. USED book bent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312357436
ISBN: 0312357435
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Dark Hunter Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Linda's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon (a Dark-Hunter Novel, Book 10)
by
Sherrilyn Kenyon
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin
Date Published: 2006-11-28
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: Very Good. 1. printing Paperback = very good, minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mercer Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No corner creases on the covers. 2 spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Dark Hunter Novels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marsha Painter,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: Poor. Ex-library. read more
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)
by
Sherrilyn Kenyon
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2006-11-28
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Light wrinkle at tail of spine. Nice copy! read more
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Dark-Hunter Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Clean & Unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312357436
ISBN: 0312357435
Description: Good. 0312357435 Retired library book in good condition with usual markings and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)
by
Sherrilyn Kenyon
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon
by
Kenyon, Sherrilynn
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Matin'sVampire Romance
Date Published: Dec 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: C+ 1st. Prt. 0312934343. read more
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)
by
Sherrilyn Kenyon
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)
by
Sherrilyn Kenyon
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: Good. 0312934343 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)
by
Sherrilyn Kenyon
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)
by
Sherrilyn Kenyon
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: Good. 0312934343 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on lower right corner of front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)
by
Sherrilyn Kenyon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780312357436
ISBN: 0312357435
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Side of the Moon (Dark-Hunter, Book 10)
by
Kenyon, Sherrilyn
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 11/28/2006
ISBN-13: 9780312934347
ISBN: 0312934343
Description: Fine. 0312934343 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH28. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |