» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Hodges's inspired selection of incidents, her engaging retelling, and Marchesi's warm, realistic pictures will give young readers a memorable introduction to a masterpiece of Spanish literature. CC

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Don Quixote and Sancho Panza used book

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza

by Hodges

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684192352 ISBN: 0684192357

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza used book

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza

by Hodges

price: £6.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684192352 ISBN: 0684192357

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza used book

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza

by Hodges

price: £6.21

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684192352 ISBN: 0684192357

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza used book

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza

by de Cervantes Saavedra, Miguel, and Hodges, Margaret (Editor)

price: £6.34

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684192352 ISBN: 0684192357

Description: Marchesi, Stephen. Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (childrens) Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza used book

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza

by Hodges

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684192352 ISBN: 0684192357

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza used book

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza

by Hodges

price: £6.21

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684192352 ISBN: 0684192357

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza used book

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza

by Hodges, Margaret; Cervantes Saavedra, Miguel De Don Quixote

price: £37.29

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: S Cloth Backed Boards Publisher: Scribners, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684192352 ISBN: 0684192357

Description: Marchesi, Stephen. Fine in J Near Fine jacket. Warmly inscribed by Hodges on half-title. 72 pp. Illustrated. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. SLightest bending of upper edge of front DJ. Maroon cloth with cream boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza used book

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza

by Hodges

price: £38.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684192352 ISBN: 0684192357

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza used book

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza

by Hodges, Margaret; Cervantes Saavedra, Miguel De Don Quixote

price: £40.74

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: S Cloth Backed Boards Publisher: Scribners, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684192352 ISBN: 0684192357

Description: Marchesi, Stephen. Fine in J Fine jacket. Warmly inscribed by Hodges on half-title. 72 pp. Illustrated. A fine copy in like dust jacket. Maroon cloth with cream boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza new book

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza

price: £43.43

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684192352 ISBN: 0684192357

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza new book

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza

by Hodges

price: £70.17

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780684192352 ISBN: 0684192357

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza [Hardcover] By Hodges used book

Don Quixote and Sancho Panza [Hardcover] By Hodges

price: £30.35

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684192352 ISBN: 0684192357

Description: Good. 1992 Oversized Hardcover; Ex-Library w/stickers; DJ in mylar (mylar wrapping has a small tear; Some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: XLiner, OH, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.