» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

About this title: Sensual, witty, and startlingly original, Tiffanys debut novel--about a young woman, her passionate relationship with an agricultural expert, and their efforts at scientific living--marks the arrival of a great new voice in fiction.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780330437769 ISBN: 0330437763

Description: Good. Ex library stock in good condition. Flyleaf missing. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living new book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

price: £1.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: New. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: Good. Ex-library. Usual library markings inside cover. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

price: £2.03

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: Fine. Unread, top of pages slightly yellowed. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living new book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Picador, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437769 ISBN: 0330437763

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex-Library book but still a decent usable copy with minor general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie

price: £4.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Picador, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: Reading Copy. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Unread paperback showing slight signs of storage with light edgewear to covers. Internally clean and bright-256 pages. Shortlisted for The Orange Prize 2006. Reliable next post dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie

price: £5.65

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: paperback Publisher: Picador, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437769 ISBN: 0330437763

Description: Very Good. 0330437763. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: Fine. "Publisher: Picador Date of Publication: 2006 Binding: Paperback Edition: Paperback Condition: New Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0330437771" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

price: £2.03

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

price: £2.04

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437769 ISBN: 0330437763

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living new book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie

price: £6.32

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: PAN MACMILLAN Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. It is 1934, the great war is long over and the next is yet to come. amid billowing clouds of dust and information, the government 'better farming train' slides through the wheat fields and small towns of australia, bringing expert advice to those living on the land. illustrations, edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living new book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

price: £7.42

Ships from 2, IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living new book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie

price: £10.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: New. 0330437771. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living new book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie

price: £10.17

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: New. 0330437771. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Carrie

price: £12.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Picador, UK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437769 ISBN: 0330437763

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 256pp. A love story set against the 1934 farming communities of Australia. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living new book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

price: £13.71

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PICADOR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437769 ISBN: 0330437763

Description: Hardback with D/J. NEW BOOK-MINOR SHELF WEAR. 19564B3CRE3D* 8018463 1 (#02-15-H15-17) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living used book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Tiffany, Corrie

price: £15.01

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picador-2006 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780330437769 ISBN: 0330437763

Description: First edition / first printing NEW. Near fine / near fine. First UK printing. The book is clean and free from marks internally-the dust jacket is near fine and unclipped-lovely first edition collector's copy of this author's debut novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fayre, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Everymans Rules (Pb) new book

Everymans Rules (Pb)

by Tiffany, Carrie

price: £11.68

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780330437776 ISBN: 0330437771

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0330437771. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living new book

Everyman's Rules for Scientific Living

by Carrie Tiffany

price: £15.88

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780330421911 ISBN: 0330421913

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0330421913. read more