|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Good Good Pig: The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
S Montgomery
About this title: This charming memoir chronicles Montgomery's touching friendship with a generous soul, who just so happens to be a pig, and the valuable lessons she learns about family, community, and the pleasures of the sweet, green Earth.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Good Good Pig: The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
(74 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Good Good Pig
by
Sy Montgomery
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780340909652
ISBN: 034090965X
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
The Good Good Pig
by
Montgomery, Sy
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON GENERAL DIVISION Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780340910092
ISBN: 0340910097
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 256 pages. (256 pages) "the good good pig". edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Good Pig
by
Montgomery, Sy
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780340910092
ISBN: 0340910097
Description: New. 0340910097. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Good Pig
by
Montgomery, Sy
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HODR
ISBN-13: 9780340910092
ISBN: 0340910097
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0340910097. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Montgomery, Sy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345481375
ISBN: 0345481372
Description: Good. 0345481372 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items within 24 hours. read more
|
|
The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Montgomery, Sy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345481375
ISBN: 0345481372
Description: Good. 0345481372 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Sy Montgomery
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345481375
ISBN: 0345481372
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED underlining present; torn dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Sy Montgomery
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345481375
ISBN: 0345481372
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Montgomery, Sy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345481375
ISBN: 0345481372
Description: Very Good. 0345481372 Pub date: 2006. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Good Pig: The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Montgomery, Sy
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345496096
ISBN: 0345496094
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Montgomery, Sy
Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345496096
ISBN: 0345496094
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Sy Montgomery
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2007-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780345496096
ISBN: 0345496094
Description: New in None as issued jacket. New, unread copy with moderate shelf wear on covers. read more
|
|
The Good Good Pig: The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Montgomery, Sy
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345496096
ISBN: 0345496094
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Good Pig: The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Montgomery, Sy
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345481375
ISBN: 0345481372
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 225 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bausch Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Montgomery, Sy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Ballantine
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345496096
ISBN: 0345496094
Description: Ballantine 4/1/2007. Used paperback. Fine. read more
|
|
The Good Good Pig
by
Sy Montgomery
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345496096
ISBN: 0345496094
Description: As New. NEW MINT CONDITION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SHIRLEY SMITH,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Good Pig: The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Montgomery, Sy
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780345496096
ISBN: 0345496094
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new, just waiting for a reader. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Contains: Color illustrations. Audience: General/trade. "When Sy Montgomery opened her heart to a sick pilet, she had no idea that this creature, later named Christopher Hogwood, would provide her with something she had sought after all her life: an anchor (eventually weighing 750 pounts) to family, home, and community. Neighbors began fetching Christopher home fro his unauthorized ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K. H. Gerhard,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Montgomery, Sy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345481375
ISBN: 0345481372
Description: Fine. 0345481372 Like new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Montgomery, Sy
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
ISBN-13: 9780345481375
ISBN: 0345481372
Description: New. 0345481372 Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luz Blanca,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Montgomery, Sy
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345481375
ISBN: 0345481372
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like-new condition-Appears unread-Price inside dustcover: $21.95-NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Illustrated with color photos. 229 pages-?Christopher Hogwood came home on my lap in a shoebox. He was a creature who would prove in many ways to be more human than I am. ? ?from The Good Good Pig A naturalist who spent months at a time living on her own among wild creatures in remote jungles, Sy Montgomery had always felt more comfortable with ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Sy Montgomery
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345496096
ISBN: 0345496094
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Sy Montgomery
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345496096
ISBN: 0345496094
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Montgomery, Sy
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345481375
ISBN: 0345481372
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Small 8vo. Signed by Author Inscribed on title page by author to former owner. Dustjacket clean & bright. Illustrations, 228 pp. Biography of pet pig. Text clean & tight. read more
|
|
The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
by
Sy Montgomery
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780345496096
ISBN: 0345496094
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780345481375
ISBN: 0345481372
Description: Very good. 2006; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; | | | |