» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Good Good Pig: The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Good Good Pig: The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by S Montgomery

About this title: This charming memoir chronicles Montgomery's touching friendship with a generous soul, who just so happens to be a pig, and the valuable lessons she learns about family, community, and the pleasures of the sweet, green Earth.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
new book

The Good Good Pig

by Sy Montgomery

price: £3.75

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780340909652 ISBN: 034090965X

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Good Pig new book

The Good Good Pig

by Montgomery, Sy

price: £6.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON GENERAL DIVISION Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780340910092 ISBN: 0340910097

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 256 pages. (256 pages) "the good good pig". edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Good Good Pig new book

The Good Good Pig

by Montgomery, Sy

price: £10.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd ISBN-13: 9780340910092 ISBN: 0340910097

Description: New. 0340910097. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Good Good Pig new book

Good Good Pig

by Montgomery, Sy

price: £11.68

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HODR ISBN-13: 9780340910092 ISBN: 0340910097

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0340910097. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood used book

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Montgomery, Sy

price: £6.19

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345481375 ISBN: 0345481372

Description: Good. 0345481372 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood used book

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Montgomery, Sy

price: £6.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345481375 ISBN: 0345481372

Description: Good. 0345481372 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood used book

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Sy Montgomery

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345481375 ISBN: 0345481372

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED underlining present; torn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood used book

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Sy Montgomery

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345481375 ISBN: 0345481372

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood used book

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Montgomery, Sy

price: £7.59

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345481375 ISBN: 0345481372

Description: Very Good. 0345481372 Pub date: 2006. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Good Pig: The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood used book

The Good Good Pig: The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Montgomery, Sy

price: £8.97

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345496096 ISBN: 0345496094

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood used book

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Montgomery, Sy

price: £8.97

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345496096 ISBN: 0345496094

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood new book

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Sy Montgomery

price: £9.32

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780345496096 ISBN: 0345496094

Description: New in None as issued jacket. New, unread copy with moderate shelf wear on covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Good Pig: The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood new book

The Good Good Pig: The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Montgomery, Sy

price: £9.57

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345496096 ISBN: 0345496094

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Good Pig: The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood used book

The Good Good Pig: The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Montgomery, Sy

price: £9.66

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345481375 ISBN: 0345481372

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 225 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood used book

Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Montgomery, Sy

price: £9.92

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345496096 ISBN: 0345496094

Description: Ballantine 4/1/2007. Used paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Good Pig used book

The Good Good Pig

by Sy Montgomery

price: £10.02

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345496096 ISBN: 0345496094

Description: As New. NEW MINT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Good Pig: The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood new book

The Good Good Pig: The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Montgomery, Sy

price: £10.18

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780345496096 ISBN: 0345496094

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new, just waiting for a reader. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Contains: Color illustrations. Audience: General/trade. "When Sy Montgomery opened her heart to a sick pilet, she had no idea that this creature, later named Christopher Hogwood, would provide her with something she had sought after all her life: an anchor (eventually weighing 750 pounts) to family, home, and community. Neighbors began fetching Christopher home fro his unauthorized ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K. H. Gerhard, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood used book

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Montgomery, Sy

price: £10.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345481375 ISBN: 0345481372

Description: Fine. 0345481372 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood new book

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Montgomery, Sy

price: £10.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345481375 ISBN: 0345481372

Description: New. 0345481372 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood used book

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Montgomery, Sy

price: £10.34

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345481375 ISBN: 0345481372

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like-new condition-Appears unread-Price inside dustcover: $21.95-NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Illustrated with color photos. 229 pages-?Christopher Hogwood came home on my lap in a shoebox. He was a creature who would prove in many ways to be more human than I am. ? ?from The Good Good Pig A naturalist who spent months at a time living on her own among wild creatures in remote jungles, Sy Montgomery had always felt more comfortable with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood new book

The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Sy Montgomery

price: £10.60

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345496096 ISBN: 0345496094

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood new book

The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Sy Montgomery

price: £11.17

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345496096 ISBN: 0345496094

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood used book

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Montgomery, Sy

price: £11.73

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345481375 ISBN: 0345481372

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Small 8vo. Signed by Author Inscribed on title page by author to former owner. Dustjacket clean & bright. Illustrations, 228 pp. Biography of pet pig. Text clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Lowrance Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood new book

The Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

by Sy Montgomery

price: £11.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345496096 ISBN: 0345496094

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood used book

The Good Good Pig: the Extraordinary Life of Christopher Hogwood

price: £12.42

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780345481375 ISBN: 0345481372

Description: Very good. 2006; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting;