» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Hard Way

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Hard Way

by Lee Child

About this title: In Lee Child's new thriller, ex-military cop Jack Reacher sees more than most people would . . . and because of that, he's thrust into an explosive situation that's about to blow up in his face. For the only way to find the truth--and save two innocent lives--is to do it the way Reacher does it best: the hard way.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Hard Way used book

The Hard Way

by Child Lee

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553815870 ISBN: 0553815873

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hard Way used book

The Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £1.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553815870 ISBN: 0553815873

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hard Way used book

The Hard Way

by Child Lee

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553815870 ISBN: 0553815873

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Way used book

Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £1.38

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593055007 ISBN: 0593055004

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hard Way used book

The Hard Way

by Child Lee

price: £1.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, UK Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593055007 ISBN: 0593055004

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Large format paperback, reading crease to spine and corners otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hard Way used book

The Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £1.52

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593051849 ISBN: 059305184X

Description: Good. No dust jacket, cover a little marked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £1.78

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Uk Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hard Way (Jack Reacher Novels) used book

The Hard Way (Jack Reacher Novels)

by Lee Child

price: £1.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440241034 ISBN: 0440241030

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Way used book

Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593055007 ISBN: 0593055004

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hard Way new book

The Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553815870 ISBN: 0553815873

Description: New. Rapid dispatch with careful packaging. We're a friendly and helpful family company, please get in touch if you need any help. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hard Way used book

The Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553815870 ISBN: 0553815873

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Way used book

Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593055007 ISBN: 0593055004

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Way used book

Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593055007 ISBN: 0593055004

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hard Way used book

The Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553815870 ISBN: 0553815873

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hard Way used book

The Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593051849 ISBN: 059305184X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hard Way used book

The Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £2.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553815870 ISBN: 0553815873

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Way new book

Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593055007 ISBN: 0593055004

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hard Way used book

The Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780553815870 ISBN: 0553815873

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hard Way used book

The Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £2.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593051849 ISBN: 059305184X

Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Way used book

Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £2.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593055007 ISBN: 0593055004

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hard Way used book

The Hard Way

by Child, Lee

price: £2.73

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593051849 ISBN: 059305184X

Description: Used-Very Good in Used-Very Good jacket. 2006 Bantam Hardback. Book is like new, probably read, but not damaged. DJ is present, unmarked and unprice clipped. Super copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Neck Books, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Hard Way. a Jack Reacher Thriller

by Lee Child

price: £3.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Books, London England Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 9780553815 Paperback Paperback. Late at night, a New York cafe, Jack Reacher orders coffee in a cup made of foam, not china. So he can move on at a moment's notice. He owns nothing, carries less. He has never met a woman who said no. Or a case he couldn't solve. 523 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hard Way used book

The Hard Way

by Child, Lee

price: £3.43

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593051849 ISBN: 059305184X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hard Way used book

The Hard Way

by Lee Child

price: £4.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593051849 ISBN: 059305184X

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hard Way, the used book

Hard Way, the

by Child, Lee

price: £9.17

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780593051849 ISBN: 059305184X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. Looks almost new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to ask. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6