» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cards on the Table

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cards on the Table

by Agatha Christie

About this title: A flamboyant party host is murdered in full view of a roomful of bridge players...Mr Shaitana was famous as a flamboyant party host. Nevertheless, he was a man of whom everybody was a little afraid. So, when he boasted to Poirot that he considered murder an art form, the detective had some reservations about accepting a party invitation to view Shaitana's private collection. Indeed, what began as an absorbing evening of bridge was to turn into a more dangerous game altogether!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Cards on the Table

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780006143130 ISBN: 000614313X

Description: Poor/Fair. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cards on the Table (Diamond Anniversary Edition) used book

Cards on the Table (Diamond Anniversary Edition)

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780006498735 ISBN: 0006498736

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover is showing some wear/creasing at corners & edge & pages have a faint tan. One quite heavy crease on the bottom corner of back cover. Looks unread. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions at all regarding this book please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cards on the Table

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cards on the Table

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Fair. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cards on the Table the Christie Collection used book

Cards on the Table the Christie Collection

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana /collins, Great Britain Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780006162810 ISBN: 0006162819

Description: Fair+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0006162819 Paperback crease on spine ferret cards and dagger on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cards on the Table

by Christie Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: COLLINS Date Published: 1969

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cards on the Table

by Christie Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780006143130 ISBN: 000614313X

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cards on the Table

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780330029247 ISBN: 033002924X

Description: Fair. 033002924X edges of pages are tanned and cover is worn around edges-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cards on the Table

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780330029247 ISBN: 033002924X

Description: Fair. 033002924X Cover is creased and very worn and edges of pages are tanned-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cards on the Table used book

Cards on the Table

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Uk Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780006162810 ISBN: 0006162819

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cards on the Table used book

Cards on the Table

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana, Glasgow Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780006498735 ISBN: 0006498736

Description: Good + 192pp. Minor external wear. Internally VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cards on the Table

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cards on the Table

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cards on the Table

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Book, Uk Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330029247 ISBN: 033002924X

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cards on the Table used book

Cards on the Table

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana, Glasgow Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780006498735 ISBN: 0006498736

Description: Good + 192pp. Minor external wear. Internally VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cards on the Table

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cards on the Table

by Christie Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780330029247 ISBN: 033002924X

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cards on the Table

by Christie Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, UK Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330029247 ISBN: 033002924X

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cards on the Table

by Christie Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, UK Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330029247 ISBN: 033002924X

Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, price written on front cover otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cards on the Table used book

Cards on the Table

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006162810 ISBN: 0006162819

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cards on the Table

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.38

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Ltd, London Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780330029247 ISBN: 033002924X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from a little shelf wear/rubbing to cover edges and surface, and a very light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cards on the Table

by Agatha Christie:

price: £1.38

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330029247 ISBN: 033002924X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo. Pan books paperback edition. 190pp, tanning to pages. Some creasing to front c over. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cards on the Table used book

Cards on the Table

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Fontana, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006162810 ISBN: 0006162819

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cards on the Table

by Christie Agatha

price: £1.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana, UK Date Published: 1963

Description: Used; Very Good in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. 1963 paperback, a worn but intact reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cards on the Table used book

Cards on the Table

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.53

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780006498735 ISBN: 0006498736

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover creased and rubbed.25% of the proceeds for this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?