Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A flamboyant party host is murdered in full view of a roomful of bridge players...Mr Shaitana was famous as a flamboyant party host. Nevertheless, he was a man of whom everybody was a little afraid. So, when he boasted to Poirot that he considered murder an art form, the detective had some reservations about accepting a party invitation to view Shaitana's private collection. Indeed, what began as an absorbing evening of bridge was to turn into a more dangerous game altogether!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cards on the Table
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 0000
ISBN-13: 9780006143130
ISBN: 000614313X
Description: Poor/Fair. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table (Diamond Anniversary Edition)
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780006498735
ISBN: 0006498736
Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover is showing some wear/creasing at corners & edge & pages have a faint tan. One quite heavy crease on the bottom corner of back cover. Looks unread. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions at all regarding this book please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way! ). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Fair. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table the Christie Collection
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fontana /collins, Great Britain
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780006162810
ISBN: 0006162819
Description: Fair+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0006162819 Paperback crease on spine ferret cards and dagger on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Christie Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: COLLINS
Date Published: 1969
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Christie Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780006143130
ISBN: 000614313X
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780330029247
ISBN: 033002924X
Description: Fair. 033002924X edges of pages are tanned and cover is worn around edges-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Macmillan
ISBN-13: 9780330029247
ISBN: 033002924X
Description: Fair. 033002924X Cover is creased and very worn and edges of pages are tanned-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Uk
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780006162810
ISBN: 0006162819
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, Glasgow
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780006498735
ISBN: 0006498736
Description: Good + 192pp. Minor external wear. Internally VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Good/Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan Book, Uk
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780330029247
ISBN: 033002924X
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, Glasgow
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780006498735
ISBN: 0006498736
Description: Good + 192pp. Minor external wear. Internally VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fontana, London
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Christie Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780330029247
ISBN: 033002924X
Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Christie Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, UK
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780330029247
ISBN: 033002924X
Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Christie Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books, UK
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330029247
ISBN: 033002924X
Description: Used; Good in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, price written on front cover otherwise good condition, Securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fontana, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780006162810
ISBN: 0006162819
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books Ltd, London
Date Published: 1951
ISBN-13: 9780330029247
ISBN: 033002924X
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from a little shelf wear/rubbing to cover edges and surface, and a very light tan to the page edges, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Agatha Christie:
Ships from
DG,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780330029247
ISBN: 033002924X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo. Pan books paperback edition. 190pp, tanning to pages. Some creasing to front c over. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pend Books,
DG,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Fontana, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780006162810
ISBN: 0006162819
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Christie Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana, UK
Date Published: 1963
Description: Used; Very Good in None as published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. 1963 paperback, a worn but intact reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cards on the Table
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780006498735
ISBN: 0006498736
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover creased and rubbed.25% of the proceeds for this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=927262&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|