» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hieronymus Bosch

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hieronymus Bosch

by Eric Larsen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hieronymus Bosch. Masters Artists Library. the Complete Paintings By the Visionary Master used book

Hieronymus Bosch. Masters Artists Library. the Complete Paintings By the Visionary Master

by Larsen (Erik).

price: £15.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York. Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780765108654 ISBN: 0765108658

Description: Small 4to. dustwrapper. 149pp. over 100 illustrations including 72 in colour. good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tyger Press, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library) used book

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library)

price: £7.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765108654 ISBN: 0765108658

Description: Good. By Erik Larsen; ISBN: 0765108658; Pub. : Smithmark Publishers; Pub. Date: September, 1998; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 28 oz.; Hard cover. Major rip in the front portion of the dust-jacket, and some minor discoloration on the front and back of the dust-jacket. All else about the book is excellent. The interior appears to have never been read. by Erik Larsen; ISBN: 0765108658; Pub. : Smithmark Publishers; Pub. Date: September, 1998; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 28 oz.; Hard cover. Major rip in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library) used book

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library)

by Erik Larsen

price: £8.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780765108654 ISBN: 0765108658

Description: Very Good. Tight, clean, dust cover has light over all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bambooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hieronymus Bosch used book

Hieronymus Bosch

by Larsen, Erik

price: £10.70

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780765108654 ISBN: 0765108658

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0765108658. Master Artists Library; 0.8 x 9.8 x 0.9 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library) used book

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library)

by Erik Larsen

price: £11.08

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780765108654 ISBN: 0765108658

Description: Fair. Like new heavily illustrated hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, ribbon marker, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library) used book

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library)

by Erik Larsen

price: £13.44

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780765108654 ISBN: 0765108658

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean and tight 'FINE' copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library) By Larsen, Erik used book

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library) By Larsen, Erik

by Erik Larsen

price: £17.24

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780765108654 ISBN: 0765108658

Description: Used: Very Good. Please contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hieronymus Bosch used book

Hieronymus Bosch

by Larsen, Erik

price: £17.94

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780765108654 ISBN: 0765108658

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0765108658 F/NF in mylar protected DJ. Jack has tiny puncture near front spine and two closed tears on front cut-out. Covered in mylar to prevent further wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hieronymus Bosch used book

Hieronymus Bosch

by Larsen, Erik

price: £9.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780765108654 ISBN: 0765108658

Description: 0765108658. Hardcover. Dustjacket shows two rips at front middle and bottom area. Otherwise very clean and tight, could be rated very good, if not for tear in DJ. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore.; B221r; 1 x 10.25 x 8.25 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hieronymus Bosch: [the Complete Paintings By the Visionary Master] used book

Hieronymus Bosch: [the Complete Paintings By the Visionary Master]

by Larsen, Erik

price: £12.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Smithmark, c1998 ISBN-13: 9780765108654 ISBN: 0765108658

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hieronymus Bosch used book

Hieronymus Bosch

by Larsen, Erik

price: £16.56

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Smithmark, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780765108654 ISBN: 0765108658

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. White jacket with black panel with circle cut out opening to color paste down on front board. White on jacket is very lightly soiled, black panel has a hairline scratch, circle cut out has a couple of tiny bumps to the edges. Black paper covered boards have only the slightest hint of wear at bottom spine edge. Pastedown copy of Bosch painting is clean, clear and bright. Red ribbon bookmark. First 39 pages are on the artist, his life and his times. Pages 43-108 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black River Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library) used book

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library)

price: £28.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765108654 ISBN: 0765108658

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library) used book

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library)

price: £28.97

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765108654 ISBN: 0765108658

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library) new book

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library)

by Larsen, Erik

price: £28.98

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765108654 ISBN: 0765108658

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beacon Hill Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library) used book

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library)

by Erik Larsen

price: £37.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780765108654 ISBN: 0765108658

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library) new book

Hieronymus Bosch (Master Artists Library)

by Erik Larsen

price: £127.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780765108654 ISBN: 0765108658

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.