|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This title provides a comprehensive plan to help you combat metabolic syndrome, lose weight, and restore overall health. First recognized by the World Health Organization in 1998, metabolic syndrome has become one of the hottest topics in health care. A collection of seemingly unrelated medical disorders, metabolic syndrome includes heart disease, excess abdominal fat, sleep problems, infertility, insulin resistance and full-fledged diabetes. When combined, these disorders pose a serious health risk that doctors and consumers are increasingly aware of. "It Must Be My Metabolism" shows readers ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » It Must Be My Metabolism!: A Doctor's Proven Program for Losing Weight by Reversing Metabolic Syndrome
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism a Doctor's Proven Program for Losing Weight By Reversing Metabolic Syndrome
by
Yavari, Reza
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION-EUROPE Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 304 pages. (304 pages) first recognized by the world health organization in 1998, metabolic syndrome has become one of the hottest topics in health care. this title shows readers, step-by-step, how to make the changes necessary to lose the "apple" shape that so often comes at midlife, and regain both a youthful figure and better health. illustrations (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism
by
Reza Yavari
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2005-12-07
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: Good. A clean tight copy. read more
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism
by
Reza Yavari
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism
by
Yavari, Reza
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism
by
Yavari, Reza
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: Fine. 0071437606 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism
by
Yavari, Reza
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: New. 0071437606 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism
by
Reza Yavari
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 12/7/2005
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard ... read more
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism
by
Yavari, Reza
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: Very Good. 0071437606 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism!
by
Yavari, Reza, M.D.
Edition: Trade Paper
Binding: Softcover--Good
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Health Health & Fitness: A trade paperback on controlling metabolism through diet and nutrition, with recipes by Jacques Pepin. In good shape but with hilighting on a couple of inside pages and the owner's name in the front. read more
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism
by
Yavari, Reza
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: Fine. 0071437606 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism
by
Reza Yavari
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2005-12-07
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: Like New. Never Owned Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism
by
Reza Yavari
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2005-12-07
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism
by
Reza Yavari
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2005-12-07
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: Like New. Near Fine w/Remainder Mark. A comprehensive plan to help you combat metabolic syndrome, lose weight, and restore overall healthFirst recognized by the World Health Organization in 1998, metabolic syndrome has become one of the hottest topics in health care. A collection of seemingly unrelated medical disorders, metabolic syndrome includes heart disease, excess abdominal fat, sleep problems, infertility, insulin resistance and full-fledged diabetes. When combined, these disorders pose ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soconik Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism!: A Doctor's Proven Program for Losing Weight by Reversing Metabolic Syndrome
by
Yavari, Reza, M.D, and Pepin, Jacques
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism! : a Doctor's Proven Program for Losing Weight By Reversing Metabolic Syndrome
by
Reza Yavari
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism! : a Doctor's Proven Program for Losing Weight By Reversing Metabolic Syndrome
by
Reza Yavari
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism [Paperback] By Yavari, Reza
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism!
by
Jacques Pepin, Reza Yavari
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 326 pages. 8.80 x 5.80 x 0.80 in. 15.2 oz. read more
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism
by
Yavari, Reza
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: New. 0071437606 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism
by
Reza Yavari
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism
by
Reza Yavari
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2005-12-07
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: New. read more
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism
by
Reza Yavari
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism
by
Reza Yavari
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism!
by
Yavari, Reza
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780071437608
ISBN: 0071437606
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Must Be My Metabolism!
by
Yavari, Reza
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2006
| | | |