» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jerry Garcia: The Collected Artwork

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jerry Garcia: The Collected Artwork

by Jerry Garcia

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork new book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by April Higashi

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: New. £2 pricefloor; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Jerry Garcia: The Collected Artwork new book

Jerry Garcia: The Collected Artwork

by Garcia, Jerry, and Higashi, April (Editor), and Hart, Mickey (Foreword by)

price: £3.83

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 188 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Jerry Garcia: The Collected Artwork used book

Jerry Garcia: The Collected Artwork

by Garcia, Jerry, and Higashi, April (Editor), and Hart, Mickey (Foreword by)

price: £3.83

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 188 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Jerry Garcia: The Collected Artwork used book

Jerry Garcia: The Collected Artwork

by Garcia, Jerry, and Higashi, April (Editor), and Hart, Mickey (Foreword by)

price: £3.83

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 188 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork used book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Garcia, Jerry; Hart, Mickey

price: £8.63

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork used book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Garcia, Jerry

price: £8.63

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 10-12-05 ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 2.9 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork used book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Garcia, Jerry

price: £8.94

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: Good. 1560257555 Nice looking Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Heavy wear on corners and edges. Soiled edges from use. Has clean text, and good binding. No pri or itymail or international. No sh ip to Italy. -2a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork used book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Garcia, Jerry

price: £9.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: Good. 1560257555 Standard used condition ie...could have dj tear, bump, or corner crease. This is a new book that received the above wear during its delivery. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork new book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Garcia, Jerry

price: £22.56

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork used book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Hunter, Robert; Carroll, Jon; Higashi, April

price: £24.80

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Ptg Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: Fine. First Softcover printing, Very Fine Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Hart, Mickey

price: £26.18

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 10-12-05 ISBN-13: 9781560257929 ISBN: 156025792X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the outer box, book is in great condition-Nice! ! 9.44 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Jerry Garcia

price: £26.91

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560257929 ISBN: 156025792X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork new book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Mickey Hart, Jon Carroll, April Higashi, Bob Dylan

price: £31.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560257912 ISBN: 1560257911

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Garcia, Jerry

price: £91.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781560257929 ISBN: 156025792X

Description: New in New jacket. Limited Collecor's Set-CD is Not Included-Does Include The Hardback Book Issue 1065 of 2500 Copies and A Limited Pen and Watercolor Print of A Mission and Head Numbered 150 of 500-In A Decorated Cloth Covered Hardboard Case-Sorry, No Priority or International Shipping Unless Special Arrangement Is Made-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Jerry Garcia

price: £372.43

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Date Published: 2005-01 ISBN-13: 9781560257929 ISBN: 156025792X

Description: Like New. Signed and Numbered LTD Edition (789/2500) Beautiful Hardcover in Oversized Case. Includes CD, Certificate Of Authenticity, Quality Control Card and Lithograph Embossed by the Garcia Estate numbered 349/500. Very clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glowing Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jerry Garcia: The Collected Artwork new book

Jerry Garcia: The Collected Artwork

by Garcia, Jerry, and Higashi, April (Editor), and Hart, Mickey (Foreword by)

price: £10.93

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new! Wrapped in shrink wrap. Buy from Burgundy Books. Fast Shipping. Free Delivery Confirmation. Committed to Customer Satisfaction. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 188 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Burgundy Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork used book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Garcia, Jerry

price: £13.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Running Press, 2005. ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Art: Monographs; Rock & Roll. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork used book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Garcia, Jerry; Hart, Mickey & April Higashi & Bob Dylan

price: £16.56

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: 1560257555. VG+. Bottom outside corner lightly bumped; else near new.; 0.7 x 10.9 x 10.9 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork new book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Higashi, April

price: £19.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork new book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Higashi, April

price: £19.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork used book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Higashi, April; Hunter, Robert; Carroll, Jon

price: £20.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork used book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Jerry Garcia

price: £20.70

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: Fine. Softcover, Like New, Quarto Sized. Sealed in shrinkwrap, never opened. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Art Work used book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Art Work

by Higashi, April (Editor). Foreword By Mickey Hart. Prface By Bob Dylan

price: £21.39

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st trade pb Binding: Lg trade pb Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: Jerry Garcia. Very Fine, with no dog earred corners. 4to, 188 pages., 1st trade paperback edition with no names or markings. Not remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jerry Garcia: Collected Artwork(Tr) new book

Jerry Garcia: Collected Artwork(Tr)

price: £22.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: BRAND NEW. 1560257555. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork used book

Jerry Garcia: the Collected Artwork

by Higashi, April

price: £27.94

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press ISBN-13: 9781560257554 ISBN: 1560257555

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishli