» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Care of the Soul: A Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Care of the Soul: A Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Thomas Moore

About this title: A lifestyle handbook which shows how to add spirituality, depth, and meaning to modern-day life by nurturing the soul.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Care of the Soul: A Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life used book

Care of the Soul: A Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Moore, Thomas

price: £8.01

Ships from ORKNEY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Bumps, creases and scuffs, also page tanning, well used. Water stains towards the rear of the book, reading copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. Will be sent from UK stock. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BPS Trading, ORKNEY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Moore, Thomas

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Moore, Thomas

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060165970 ISBN: 0060165979

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Moore, Thomas

price: £5.52

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Moore, Thomas

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Moore, Thomas

price: £6.21

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Moore, Thomas

price: £6.55

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Moore, Thomas

price: £5.52

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1992-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060165970 ISBN: 0060165979

Description: Very Good. BIND: hardback. ED: 05/01/92. DJ: [very good]. COVER: [very good], clean. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good], clean, price tag a/o inscription on first page. PUB: HarperCollins Publishers. AUTHOR: Moore Thomas. BAL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Care of the Soul: Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life, a used book

Care of the Soul: Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life, a

by Moore, Thomas

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light shelf/edge wear to cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. 336 p.; 0.81" x 8.45" x 5.33". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: stopandread, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Care of the Soul: a Guide to Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide to Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Moore, Thomas

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Moore, Thomas

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060165970 ISBN: 0060165979

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Care of the Soul used book

Care of the Soul

by Moore, Thomas

price: £5.52

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York: HarperPerennial [1994] pp.312 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: As New. New York HarperPerennial [1994] pp312, 1994 [NF] Trade Paperback Trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Care of the Soul: A Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Moore, Thomas

price: £5.52

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. stated Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060165970 ISBN: 0060165979

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Thomas Moore

price: £5.52

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1994-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: Like New. Stated 1st Edition. Like New Condition! Trade Paperback Book. NO Marks. NO Creasing. NO Bent Corners. No Tears. Free USPS Tracking. Orders go out Daily in New Padded Mailers! Thanks for Looking and God Bless! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M6Group, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Moore, Thomas

price: £5.52

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is in very good condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Moore, Thomas

price: £5.52

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060165970 ISBN: 0060165979

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. D/J has very little wear. B/C has light wear mainly to spine edges otherwise in excellent condition. Inside has name stamp clean tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & M Books / KC'S Valued Book, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Thomas Moore

price: £5.52

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: Very Good. Paperback With Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Book. Previous Owners Name Inside The Front Cover. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Thomas Moore

price: £5.52

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Thomas Moore

price: £5.52

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060165970 ISBN: 0060165979

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Moore, Thomas

price: £5.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: Very Good. 0060922249 PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY / NICE COPY--SPEEDY with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Out Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Thomas Moore

price: £5.52

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1994-01-26 ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, scuff to coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Thomas Moore

price: £5.52

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060165970 ISBN: 0060165979

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide for Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Thomas Moore

price: £5.52

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780060165970 ISBN: 0060165979

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Care of the Soul: a Guide to Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life used book

Care of the Soul: a Guide to Cultivating Depth and Sacredness in Everyday Life

by Moore, Thomas

price: £5.52

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060922245 ISBN: 0060922249

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6